Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License   8/5/2017 - 10:46 AM
                Games of Texas 2017 - 7/27/2017 to 7/30/2017                
               www.Liverunningresults.com & RecordTiming.com                
                     McAllen Veterans Memorial Stadium                      
 
Event 21  Boys 800 Meter Run 8 & Under
=========================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 2:29.56  7/31/2014   Andru Villa, 08 Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals    
=========================================================================   
Section  1                                                                  
  1 Tyrrell, Kieran              07 City Of Allen     2:49.21    2:52.52    
  2 Carreno, Omar                02 Rio Grande City   2:57.22    2:53.71    
  3 Arriaga, Jayce               01 Galena Park       3:02.98    2:58.52    
  4 Montoya, Abram               04 City Of Grap      2:58.29    3:00.21    
  5 Oneill, Elijha               01 Houstoncrosby     2:57.61    3:02.73    
  6 Greene, Jayden               15 Columbia Tra      3:02.78    3:04.06    
  7 Benoit, Jabari               13 Wildcat Yout      2:56.01    3:04.52    
  8 Jennings, Grayson            07 Frisco Heat       2:52.92    3:06.27    
  9 Craven, Wyattt               03 Boerne            3:08.03    3:14.26    
 10 Gonzalez, Jacob Noe          02 City Of Edinburg  3:05.74    3:14.76    
 11 Sanchez, Salvador            15 Epic Elite S      3:08.72    3:14.85    
 12 Bracewell, Brody             07 Celina Bobcats    3:09.75    3:17.97    
Section  2                                                                  
  1 Ip, Gavin                    07 City Of Allen     3:11.33    3:02.98    
  2 Mcbryde, Nicholas            04 City Of Denton    3:11.95    3:09.47    
  3 Oneal, Christian             13 Wildcat Yout      3:10.73    3:10.52    
  4 Cantu Jr, Jose Omar          02 Mcallen           3:15.26    3:11.29    
  5 Jones, Gramm                 13 Dallas            3:10.73    3:11.45    
  6 Anderson, Seth               05 Temple Flyer      3:15.42    3:15.25    
  7 Nolan, Carmyne               07 City Of Carr      3:13.42    3:16.94    
  8 Rosario, Markus              03 Boerne            3:25.24    3:19.36    
  9 Carrington, Andre            05 Performance       3:24.32    3:21.19    
 10 Watson, Jaylen               05 Performance       3:15.55    3:21.67    
 11 Maravilla, Andrick           02 City Of Edinburg  3:12.75    3:22.22    
 12 Sheppard, Braxton            03 City Of Hutto     3:21.59    3:24.03    
 13 Elkins, Pierce               08 Wichita Fall      3:17.49    3:32.55    
 14 Cooks Jr, Kelton             05 Robertson Co      3:31.15    3:47.55    
 15 Flores, Julian               16 Corpus Chris      4:29.79    4:23.96    
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:29.56  7/31/2014   Andru Villa, 08 Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Tyrrell, Kieran              07 City Of Allen     2:49.21    2:52.52   1
  2 Carreno, Omar                02 Rio Grande City   2:57.22    2:53.71   1
  3 Arriaga, Jayce               01 Galena Park       3:02.98    2:58.52   1
  4 Montoya, Abram               04 City Of Grap      2:58.29    3:00.21   1
  5 Oneill, Elijha               01 Houstoncrosby     2:57.61    3:02.73   1
  6 Ip, Gavin                    07 City Of Allen     3:11.33    3:02.98   2
  7 Greene, Jayden               15 Columbia Tra      3:02.78    3:04.06   1
  8 Benoit, Jabari               13 Wildcat Yout      2:56.01    3:04.52   1
  9 Jennings, Grayson            07 Frisco Heat       2:52.92    3:06.27   1
 10 Mcbryde, Nicholas            04 City Of Denton    3:11.95    3:09.47   2
 11 Oneal, Christian             13 Wildcat Yout      3:10.73    3:10.52   2
 12 Cantu Jr, Jose Omar          02 Mcallen           3:15.26    3:11.29   2
 13 Jones, Gramm                 13 Dallas            3:10.73    3:11.45   2
 14 Craven, Wyattt               03 Boerne            3:08.03    3:14.26   1
 15 Gonzalez, Jacob Noe          02 City Of Edinburg  3:05.74    3:14.76   1
 16 Sanchez, Salvador            15 Epic Elite S      3:08.72    3:14.85   1
 17 Anderson, Seth               05 Temple Flyer      3:15.42    3:15.25   2
 18 Nolan, Carmyne               07 City Of Carr      3:13.42    3:16.94   2
 19 Bracewell, Brody             07 Celina Bobcats    3:09.75    3:17.97   1
 20 Rosario, Markus              03 Boerne            3:25.24    3:19.36   2
 21 Carrington, Andre            05 Performance       3:24.32    3:21.19   2
 22 Watson, Jaylen               05 Performance       3:15.55    3:21.67   2
 23 Maravilla, Andrick           02 City Of Edinburg  3:12.75    3:22.22   2
 24 Sheppard, Braxton            03 City Of Hutto     3:21.59    3:24.03   2
 25 Elkins, Pierce               08 Wichita Fall      3:17.49    3:32.55   2
 26 Cooks Jr, Kelton             05 Robertson Co      3:31.15    3:47.55   2
 27 Flores, Julian               16 Corpus Chris      4:29.79    4:23.96   2