Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License           8/2/2017 - 6:58 PM
                   Games of Texas 2017 - 7/27/2017 to 7/30/2017                    
                   www.Liverunningresults.com & RecordTiming.com                   
                         McAllen Veterans Memorial Stadium                         
 
Event 105  Boys Shot Put 14 & Under
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 54-10  1964        Schroener                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1   671 Contreras, Jessie      02 Edcouch Elsa     43-03.00   47-07.00     14.50m
  2   956 Earhart, Dustin        02 Unattached       42-01.00   46-05.00     14.14m
  3   286 Addison, Kalab         01 Usa              47-06.00   46-00.00     14.02m
  4  1684 Michna, Reed           05 City Of Waco     44-09.00   44-11.00     13.69m
  5  3521 Gonzalez, Oscar        16 Corpus Chris     37-06.75   43-09.00     13.33m
  6  3096 Brown Jr, Roderick     13 God Family       42-02.00   42-06.00     12.95m
  7   564 Tijerina, Julian A     02 City Of Edinburg 36-03.00   42-02.00     12.85m
  8  2154 Corhen, Cameron        07 City Of Allen    39-09.00   39-09.00     12.11m
  9  1360 Marion, Brayden        04 Ibtt Blazers     36-02.00   39-00.00     11.88m
 10  2205 Martinez, Mateo        07 City Of Carr     41-02.00   38-07.00     11.76m
 11  3547 Rocha, Cristian        16 Corpus Chris     33-00.25   36-10.00     11.22m
 12  1300 Holmes, Garrett        04 Grandview Yo     33-02.00   36-04.00     11.07m
 13    12 Gipson, Jayson         01 Baytown          35-02.50   34-06.00     10.51m
 14  1246 Johnson, Kenton        04 Chisholm Tra     36-10.00   33-08.00     10.26m
 15  1082 Tisdel, Joshua         03 City Of Hutto    32-10.00   32-11.00     10.03m
 16   607 Pena, Andrew           02 City Of Harl     31-06.00   31-07.00      9.62m
 17  1770 Trotter, Darien        05 Franklin Tra     32-01.00   31-06.50      9.61m
 18    80 Runnels, Sir Charl     01 Beaumont         32-11.00   30-11.00      9.42m
 19  1801 Roberts, Kody          05 Goldthwaite      29-01.00   28-10.50      8.80m
 20  2887 Johnson, Juawain       12 Como             33-03.00   28-10.00      8.78m
 21  2741 Yharte, Nicholas       10 Farris Tall      25-03.50   27-11.25      8.51m
 22  1913 Falcon, Grady          05 Temple Flyer     28-03.00   26-07.00      8.10m
 23  1254 Torres, Michael        04 Chisholm Tra     25-03.00   26-00.50      7.93m
 24  1127 Herron, Akeem          03 Cuero Select     26-04.00   24-00.00      7.31m
 25  3164 Johnson, Carnel        13 Mfbc Striders    21-08.00   23-05.50      7.15m
 26  3579 Perez, Brandon         16 Unattached       17-09.75   19-01.50      5.82m