Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    8/2/2017 - 6:58 PM
                Games of Texas 2017 - 7/27/2017 to 7/30/2017                
               www.Liverunningresults.com & RecordTiming.com                
                     McAllen Veterans Memorial Stadium                      
 
Event 154  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 16 & Under
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 42.16  2003        Fort Worth Region 12                     
                       J. Cooper,J.Taylor,J.Easley,D. Easley                
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 01 Galena Park  'A'                                 43.51      43.73q  3
     1) 125 Edwards, Montrell           2) 128 Frazier, Brandon             
     3) 150 Ware, James                 4) 154 Williams, Tre Veon           
     5) 115 Benefield, Jaelin           6) 137 McDowell, Akili              
  2 13 Dallas Wolverines  'A'                           43.00      43.75q  1
     1) 3077 Thompson, Kamaury          2) 3072 Sneed, Stacy                
     3) 3066 Roundtree, Milton          4) 3079 Wheaton, Camar              
     5) 3047 Gardner, Velton            6) 3076 Thompson, Jabari            
  3 13 Mfbc Striders  'A'                               43.18      44.21q  2
     1) 3168 Mcgary, Antwoine           2) 3177 Smith, Trysten              
     3) 3153 Gates, Gavin               4) 3175 Smith, Brice                
     5) 3139 Boger, Caleb               6)                                  
  4 05 Texas Greyhounds  'A'                            44.24      44.22q  2
     1) 1995 Williams, Taquerious       2) 1987 Mccreary, Daidrian          
     3) 1988 Miles, Devaunte            4) 1983 Jackson, Anthony            
     5) 1978 Garcia, Nathan             6) 1994 Williams, Damarco           
  5 02 City Of Edinburg  'A'                            44.96      44.24q  2
     1) 406 Cano, Erik Ray              2) 409 Cantu, Justin                
     3) 427 Chavez, Marcos              4) 473 Guzman, Eduardo              
     5) 418 Castillo, Alex              6) 447 Galvan, Ronny I.             
  6 01 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                       43.62      44.93q  3
     1) 245 Crowder, Max                2) 263 Smith, Paul                  
     3) 270 Warnell, Donald             4) 271 Williams, Christopher        
     5) 244 Colli, Elijah               6)                                  
  7 07 M&M  'A'                                         44.63      45.06q  1
     1) 2383 Abrego, Jeremiah           2) 2388 Denson-Morton, Miles        
     3) 2392 Ford, Dagarrious           4) 2397 Mason, Ja'Juan              
  8 07 No Speed Limit  'A'                              44.30      45.19q  1
     1) 2425 Combs, Logan               2) 2428 Miller, Chance              
     3) 2430 Rollins, Andrew            4) 2431 Sanchez, Frankie            
     5) 2422 Brewer, Braydon            6)                                  
  9 07 North Texas Longhorns  'A'                       46.33      45.64   3
     1) 2464 Mallard, Michael           2) 2469 Mims, Devin                 
     3) 2488 Williams, Jay              4) 2490 Willis, Jay                 
 10 02 City Of Edinburg  'B'                            47.45      46.83   1
     1) 421 Cavazos, Jacob              2) 443 Galindo, Demitri             
     3) 535 Rodriguez, David Chicago    4) 540 Rodriguez, Mark Alexander    
     5) 571 Vega, Coltin J              6) 402 Briones, Leeroy              
 11 16 Corpus Christi Summer Track  'A'                 48.55      47.18   3
     1) 3502 Bland, Eziah               2) 3522 Green, Chaz                 
     3) 3537 Mcelroy, Isaac             4) 3539 Miles, Isaac                
 12 14 Southside Youth Track Club  'A'                  53.21      47.36   1
     1) 3305 Bell, Rayshawn             2) 3308 Brooks, Adrean              
     3) 3312 Flowers, Deionte           4) 3317 Mitchell, Dylan             
     5) 3649 Phillips, Joseph           6)                                  
 13 05 City Of Waco  'A'                                48.42      47.45   2
     1) 1630 Anglin, Jayron             2) 1699 Sanders, Jaden              
     3) 1676 Laster, Jaylen             4) 1627 Abrego-Castro, Ricardo      
     5) 1628 Almanza, Thomas            6)                                  
 14 10 Farris Tall City Christian  'A'                  46.98      47.65   2
     1) 2721 Lister, Kevin              2) 2726 Nelson, Dominque            
     3) 2727 Perez, Sebastian           4) 2731 Robinson, Westun            
     5) 2730 Rico, Andrew               6)                                  
 15 13 Mfbc Striders  'B'                               47.21      48.63   1
     1) 3154 Griffin, Awtavious         2) 3157 Hall, Desmond               
     3) 3152 Garza, David               4) 3172 Rolfe, Daquarrius           
 16 06 Jet Runners  'A'                                 48.65      50.27   3
     1) 2054 Buchanan, Demarrio         2) 2055 Buchanan, Otarvio           
     3) 3624 Foreman, Tony              4) 3623 Moore, Paris