Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 
           Games of Texas 2016 - 7/28/2016 to 7/31/2016            
           www.Liverunningresults.com & RecordTiming.com           
                 McAllen Veterans Memorial Stadium                 
 
Event 47  Boys 800 Meter Run 10 & Under
================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 2:23.80  7/30/2015   Andruw Villa, 08 Unattached   
 Meet Record: * 2:23.80  7/30/2015   Andruw Villa, 08 Unattached   
 Meet Record: * 2:24.27  7/28/2011   Marcus Freeman, 13 Wildcats   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Lal, Sunjay                  07 Allen               2:49.86    
  2 Zuniga, David                02 Mission             2:57.94    
  3 Rodriguez, Derek Justen      02 City Of Edinburg    3:02.72    
  4 Stanaland, Sean              09 Jayton Track        3:06.63    
  5 Harvey, Braylon              08 Brownwood           3:24.69    
  6 Dar, Hamza                   14 Houston Heat        3:33.16    
  7 Simpson, Kristopher          14 Flight Track        3:57.71    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Lewis, Marckus               05 Bvwcs Youth         2:43.13    
  2 Garba, Jamil                 03 City Of Hutto       2:46.73    
  3 Browne, Dashiell             04 Town Of Flow        2:47.84    
  4 Goggans, Mason               03 Round Rock          2:50.78    
  5 Karin, Ty                    04 City Of Denton      2:55.16    
  6 Zuniga, Luis F.              02 Mission             2:55.80    
  7 Morales, Andrew              06 Jet Runners         2:58.24    
  8 Buck, Jayden                 03 Pflugerville        2:59.23    
  9 Smith, Jeffery               13 Unattached          2:59.42    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Villa, Andruw                08 Unattached          2:26.49    
  2 Shepherd, William            13 Wildcat Yout        2:28.01    
  3 Barrera, Andres              02 Los Guerrero        2:30.94    
  4 Redding, Myles               05 City Of Waco        2:41.13    
  5 Anderson, Luke               05 Temple Flyer        2:42.12    
  6 Pleasant, Jayden             07 Allen               2:44.82    
  7 Mendoza, Leonardo            02 McAllen             2:45.16    
  8 Jackson, Keilon              01 Wharton Coun        2:46.37    
  9 Davis, Koreyan               04 Tarrant Elite       2:46.69    
 10 Jennings, Jackson            07 Frisco Heat         2:47.45    
 11 Lyda, Austin                 04 Town Of Flow        2:51.11    
 12 Hill, Cortavious             06 Dynasty Trac        2:53.10    
 13 Allen, Brennan               01 Kingdom Kids        2:54.96    
 14 Ugochukwu, Devin             07 Mutiny Elite        2:55.73    
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:23.80  7/30/2015   Andruw Villa, 08 Unattached   
 Meet Record: * 2:23.80  7/30/2015   Andruw Villa, 08 Unattached   
 Meet Record: * 2:24.27  7/28/2011   Marcus Freeman, 13 Wildcats   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Villa, Andruw                08 Unattached          2:26.49   3
  2 Shepherd, William            13 Wildcat Yout        2:28.01   3
  3 Barrera, Andres              02 Los Guerrero        2:30.94   3
  4 Redding, Myles               05 City Of Waco        2:41.13   3
  5 Anderson, Luke               05 Temple Flyer        2:42.12   3
  6 Lewis, Marckus               05 Bvwcs Youth         2:43.13   2
  7 Pleasant, Jayden             07 Allen               2:44.82   3
  8 Mendoza, Leonardo            02 McAllen             2:45.16   3
  9 Jackson, Keilon              01 Wharton Coun        2:46.37   3
 10 Davis, Koreyan               04 Tarrant Elite       2:46.69   3
 11 Garba, Jamil                 03 City Of Hutto       2:46.73   2
 12 Jennings, Jackson            07 Frisco Heat         2:47.45   3
 13 Browne, Dashiell             04 Town Of Flow        2:47.84   2
 14 Lal, Sunjay                  07 Allen               2:49.86   1
 15 Goggans, Mason               03 Round Rock          2:50.78   2
 16 Lyda, Austin                 04 Town Of Flow        2:51.11   3
 17 Hill, Cortavious             06 Dynasty Trac        2:53.10   3
 18 Allen, Brennan               01 Kingdom Kids        2:54.96   3
 19 Karin, Ty                    04 City Of Denton      2:55.16   2
 20 Ugochukwu, Devin             07 Mutiny Elite        2:55.73   3
 21 Zuniga, Luis F.              02 Mission             2:55.80   2
 22 Zuniga, David                02 Mission             2:57.94   1
 23 Morales, Andrew              06 Jet Runners         2:58.24   2
 24 Buck, Jayden                 03 Pflugerville        2:59.23   2
 25 Smith, Jeffery               13 Unattached          2:59.42   2
 26 Rodriguez, Derek Justen      02 City Of Edinburg    3:02.72   1
 27 Stanaland, Sean              09 Jayton Track        3:06.63   1
 28 Harvey, Braylon              08 Brownwood           3:24.69   1
 29 Dar, Hamza                   14 Houston Heat        3:33.16   1
 30 Simpson, Kristopher          14 Flight Track        3:57.71   1