Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 
           Games of Texas 2016 - 7/28/2016 to 7/31/2016            
           www.Liverunningresults.com & RecordTiming.com           
                 McAllen Veterans Memorial Stadium                 
 
Event 76  Boys 800 Meter Run 12 & Under
================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 2:12.11  1991        David Givens, Region 1        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Reyes, Adrian                16 Pure Speed P        2:41.54    
  2 Holt, Sidney                 04 Ibtt Blazers        2:43.50    
  3 Contreras, Adrian            12 Jamerican Fl        2:46.23    
  4 Russell, Dillian             03 Burnet              2:48.45    
  5 Barragan, Owen               09 City Of Lubbock     2:49.31    
  6 Reyes, Anthony               16 Pure Speed P        2:49.58    
  7 Mitchell, Braylon            04 Mansfield Elite     2:51.96    
  8 Easley, Brayden              03 New Braunfels       2:55.05    
  9 Cooper, Clifton              05 Gatesville Isd      2:55.66    
 10 Quintanilla, Martin          16 Corpus Chris        2:55.94    
 11 Watson, Carsen               08 Wichita Fall        2:57.53    
 12 Carmona, Zackary             16 Corpus Chris        3:02.67    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Bell, Xavier                 14 Houston Red         2:31.97    
  2 Heredia, Diego               02 McAllen             2:33.80    
  3 Rance, Christopher           05 Coolrunning         2:35.80    
  4 Hayes, Aiden                 07 Mutiny Elite        2:37.20    
  5 Lopez, Isaiah                01 City Of Pasadena    2:37.78    
  6 Allen, Jacorric              01 Wharton Coun        2:41.81    
  7 Reil, Camden                 04 City Of Denton      2:44.09    
  8 Perez, Noah                  07 Frisco Heat         2:44.30    
  9 Newsome, Emoria              05 Team Supreme        2:44.55    
 10 Henderson, Ruben             05 Bvwcs Youth         2:47.84    
 11 Smith, Tucker                10 Midland Crus        2:48.56    
 12 Emory, Tosta                 07 Garland             2:48.69    
 13 Contreras, Phillip           12 Jamerican Fl        2:51.03    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Eldridge, Tyler              14 Htown Track Club    2:20.48    
  2 Morales, Jose                02 Rio Grande City     2:20.54    
  3 Heath, Jonathan              04 Unattached          2:25.63    
  4 Mascorro, Evan               02 Weslaco Summ        2:28.40    
  5 Melton, Brant                03 San Antonio         2:28.81    
  6 Beck, Chandler               01 Baytown             2:29.42    
  7 Hampton, Traivion            13 Athletico Racers    2:29.78    
  8 Roseboro, Mason              14 Htown Track Club    2:31.15    
  9 Sio, Jakay                   10 Flying Lyons        2:31.54    
 10 Servantes, Ryan D            02 Midvalley Tr        2:32.07    
 11 Stephens, Dandre             13 Wildcat Yout        2:35.86    
 12 Villareal, Angel Antonio     02 Palmview Par        2:38.44    
 13 De Leon, Diego               02 McAllen             2:38.60    
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:12.11  1991        David Givens, Region 1        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Eldridge, Tyler              14 Htown Track Club    2:20.48   3
  2 Morales, Jose                02 Rio Grande City     2:20.54   3
  3 Heath, Jonathan              04 Unattached          2:25.63   3
  4 Mascorro, Evan               02 Weslaco Summ        2:28.40   3
  5 Melton, Brant                03 San Antonio         2:28.81   3
  6 Beck, Chandler               01 Baytown             2:29.42   3
  7 Hampton, Traivion            13 Athletico Racers    2:29.78   3
  8 Roseboro, Mason              14 Htown Track Club    2:31.15   3
  9 Sio, Jakay                   10 Flying Lyons        2:31.54   3
 10 Bell, Xavier                 14 Houston Red         2:31.97   2
 11 Servantes, Ryan D            02 Midvalley Tr        2:32.07   3
 12 Heredia, Diego               02 McAllen             2:33.80   2
 13 Rance, Christopher           05 Coolrunning         2:35.80   2
 14 Stephens, Dandre             13 Wildcat Yout        2:35.86   3
 15 Hayes, Aiden                 07 Mutiny Elite        2:37.20   2
 16 Lopez, Isaiah                01 City Of Pasadena    2:37.78   2
 17 Villareal, Angel Antonio     02 Palmview Par        2:38.44   3
 18 De Leon, Diego               02 McAllen             2:38.60   3
 19 Reyes, Adrian                16 Pure Speed P        2:41.54   1
 20 Allen, Jacorric              01 Wharton Coun        2:41.81   2
 21 Holt, Sidney                 04 Ibtt Blazers        2:43.50   1
 22 Reil, Camden                 04 City Of Denton      2:44.09   2
 23 Perez, Noah                  07 Frisco Heat         2:44.30   2
 24 Newsome, Emoria              05 Team Supreme        2:44.55   2
 25 Contreras, Adrian            12 Jamerican Fl        2:46.23   1
 26 Henderson, Ruben             05 Bvwcs Youth         2:47.84   2
 27 Russell, Dillian             03 Burnet              2:48.45   1
 28 Smith, Tucker                10 Midland Crus        2:48.56   2
 29 Emory, Tosta                 07 Garland             2:48.69   2
 30 Barragan, Owen               09 City Of Lubbock     2:49.31   1
 31 Reyes, Anthony               16 Pure Speed P        2:49.58   1
 32 Contreras, Phillip           12 Jamerican Fl        2:51.03   2
 33 Mitchell, Braylon            04 Mansfield Elite     2:51.96   1
 34 Easley, Brayden              03 New Braunfels       2:55.05   1
 35 Cooper, Clifton              05 Gatesville Isd      2:55.66   1
 36 Quintanilla, Martin          16 Corpus Chris        2:55.94   1
 37 Watson, Carsen               08 Wichita Fall        2:57.53   1
 38 Carmona, Zackary             16 Corpus Chris        3:02.67   1