Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 
           Games of Texas 2016 - 7/28/2016 to 7/31/2016            
           www.Liverunningresults.com & RecordTiming.com           
                 McAllen Veterans Memorial Stadium                 
 
Event 149  Boys 800 Meter Run 16 & Under
================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 1:55.97  1990        Jeremy Stallings, Region 10   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Quintanilla, Mark            04 Ibtt Blazers        2:13.73    
  2 Cunningham, Elijah           15 San Antonio East    2:17.09    
  3 Ramirez, Evan E              02 City Of Edinburg    2:17.59    
  4 Rose, Adryan                 07 Garland             2:26.72    
  5 Skaggs, Samuel               07 Allen               2:27.25    
  6 Golden, Zaquavion            05 Bvwcs Youth         2:30.40    
  7 Raven, Chadrick              04 Ibtt Blazers        2:30.53    
  8 Newton, Jacob                08 Wichita Fall        2:31.65    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Mcghee, Reyquan              02 McAllen             2:13.95    
  2 Martinez, Angel              02 Alamo               2:14.65    
  3 Edwards, Montrell            01 Galena Park         2:17.29    
  4 Vanderpool, Nathan           05 City Of Waco        2:17.43    
  5 Anthony, Jaylon              04 Tarrant Elite       2:18.83    
  6 Escamilla, Miguel Angel      02 Laredo              2:19.52    
  7 Kilpatrick, Benjamin         05 City Of Waco        2:19.85    
  8 Rodriguez, Christian         14 Unattached          2:21.52    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Pena, Hugo                   02 Pharr               2:00.95    
  2 Stephens Jr, Darrick         13 Wildcat Yout        2:02.34    
  3 Lowe, Dylan                  04 Lewisville          2:03.85    
  4 Freeman Jr, Marcus           13 Wildcat Yout        2:05.56    
  5 Forbis, Matthew              04 Lewisville          2:09.16    
  6 Ramirez, Rolando             02 Rio Grande City     2:10.84    
  7 Driver Iii, Laurence         01 Kingdom Kids        2:11.29    
  8 Garza, Josh                  03 Storm Track         2:16.23    
  9 Joseph, Darius               01 Beaumont            2:23.98    
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:55.97  1990        Jeremy Stallings, Region 10   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Pena, Hugo                   02 Pharr               2:00.95   3
  2 Stephens Jr, Darrick         13 Wildcat Yout        2:02.34   3
  3 Lowe, Dylan                  04 Lewisville          2:03.85   3
  4 Freeman Jr, Marcus           13 Wildcat Yout        2:05.56   3
  5 Forbis, Matthew              04 Lewisville          2:09.16   3
  6 Ramirez, Rolando             02 Rio Grande City     2:10.84   3
  7 Driver Iii, Laurence         01 Kingdom Kids        2:11.29   3
  8 Quintanilla, Mark            04 Ibtt Blazers        2:13.73   1
  9 Mcghee, Reyquan              02 McAllen             2:13.95   2
 10 Martinez, Angel              02 Alamo               2:14.65   2
 11 Garza, Josh                  03 Storm Track         2:16.23   3
 12 Cunningham, Elijah           15 San Antonio East    2:17.09   1
 13 Edwards, Montrell            01 Galena Park         2:17.29   2
 14 Vanderpool, Nathan           05 City Of Waco        2:17.43   2
 15 Ramirez, Evan E              02 City Of Edinburg    2:17.59   1
 16 Anthony, Jaylon              04 Tarrant Elite       2:18.83   2
 17 Escamilla, Miguel Angel      02 Laredo              2:19.52   2
 18 Kilpatrick, Benjamin         05 City Of Waco        2:19.85   2
 19 Rodriguez, Christian         14 Unattached          2:21.52   2
 20 Joseph, Darius               01 Beaumont            2:23.98   3
 21 Rose, Adryan                 07 Garland             2:26.72   1
 22 Skaggs, Samuel               07 Allen               2:27.25   1
 23 Golden, Zaquavion            05 Bvwcs Youth         2:30.40   1
 24 Raven, Chadrick              04 Ibtt Blazers        2:30.53   1
 25 Newton, Jacob                08 Wichita Fall        2:31.65   1