Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 
              Games of Texas 2016 - 7/28/2016 to 7/31/2016               
              www.Liverunningresults.com & RecordTiming.com              
                    McAllen Veterans Memorial Stadium                    
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Meter Dash 8 & Under
================================================================         
 Meet Record: R  7.69  1990        Rachel Runnels, Region 7              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          
================================================================         
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Maxey, Sinijay               07 Garland                8.22q         
  2 Starks, Andria               08 Stars Of Texas         8.23q         
  3 Hampton, Journee             04 Tc Express             8.44q         
  4 Burton, Zaniaya              05 Temple Flyer           8.50  8.495   
  5 Saenz, Averee                07 Celina Bobcats         8.79          
  6 Hodge, Erin                  13 Mfbc Striders          8.81  8.805   
  7 Moffitt, Kendal              03 City Of Hutto          9.49          
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Holley, Ajah                 13 SE Wolverines          8.41q         
  2 Oneal, Jordyn                04 Pilot Point            8.62  8.618   
  3 Balanciere, Zaire            08 Stars Of Texas         8.89          
  4 Davila, Elvia                02 Lajoya                 8.93          
  5 Barrett, Lexie               12 Como                   9.03          
  6 Gonzalez, Avery              09 Unattached             9.39          
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Glover, Jayla                05 Team Supreme           8.71  8.701   
  2 Galvan, Laylah               02 Superior Ath           8.90          
  3 Thomas, Megan                14 Htown Track Club       8.96          
  4 Flores, Kaylee E             02 City Of Edinburg       9.02          
  5 Venson, Keirra               03 City Of Hutto          9.29          
  6 Torres, Alexandra            02 La Feria Tra           9.41          
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Kennedy, Simpson             14 Flight Track           8.21q         
  2 Milow, Alina                 07 Xtreme Speed           8.48q         
  3 Jackson, Sanaa               04 Pilot Point            8.61          
  4 Lewis, Kandace               01 Baytown                8.77          
  5 Ross, Reagan                 13 Feet Ahead T           8.81  8.809   
  6 Croft, Katherine             16 Unattached             9.81          
  7 Garrett, Jayla               14 Houston Red            9.88  9.878   
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Hawkins, Tamera              05 Franklin Tra           8.26q         
  2 Ramirez, Chloe               02 Palmview Par           8.50  8.500   
  3 Ivory, Aleayah               12 Como                   8.97          
  4 James, Elissa                01 Texas City             9.00          
  5 Garcia, Jaylynn              02 Weslaco Summ           9.11          
  6 Linney, Addison              16 Corpus Chris           9.27          
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Spraglin, Jaya               10 Flying Lyons           8.46q         
  2 Booker, Alauna               07 Garland                8.55          
  3 Martin, Cerinty              12 Como                   8.62  8.618   
  4 Ally, Marbury                01 Deer Park              8.68          
  5 Thomas, Jayla                07 Garland                8.71  8.707   
  6 Claiborne, Isabel            03 Round Rock             9.61          
  7 Hall, Jalena                 10 West Texas T           9.88  9.879   
===================================================================      
 Meet Record: R  7.69  1990        Rachel Runnels, Region 7              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Kennedy, Simpson             14 Flight Track           8.21q  4      
  2 Maxey, Sinijay               07 Garland                8.22q  1      
  3 Starks, Andria               08 Stars Of Texas         8.23q  1      
  4 Hawkins, Tamera              05 Franklin Tra           8.26q  5      
  5 Holley, Ajah                 13 SE Wolverines          8.41q  2      
  6 Hampton, Journee             04 Tc Express             8.44q  1      
  7 Spraglin, Jaya               10 Flying Lyons           8.46q  6      
  8 Milow, Alina                 07 Xtreme Speed           8.48q  4      
  9 Burton, Zaniaya              05 Temple Flyer           8.50   1 8.495
 10 Ramirez, Chloe               02 Palmview Par           8.50   5 8.500
 11 Booker, Alauna               07 Garland                8.55   6      
 12 Jackson, Sanaa               04 Pilot Point            8.61   4      
 13 Martin, Cerinty              12 Como                   8.62   6 8.618
 13 Oneal, Jordyn                04 Pilot Point            8.62   2 8.618
 15 Ally, Marbury                01 Deer Park              8.68   6      
 16 Glover, Jayla                05 Team Supreme           8.71   3 8.701
 17 Thomas, Jayla                07 Garland                8.71   6 8.707
 18 Lewis, Kandace               01 Baytown                8.77   4      
 19 Saenz, Averee                07 Celina Bobcats         8.79   1      
 20 Hodge, Erin                  13 Mfbc Striders          8.81   1 8.805
 21 Ross, Reagan                 13 Feet Ahead T           8.81   4 8.809
 22 Balanciere, Zaire            08 Stars Of Texas         8.89   2      
 23 Galvan, Laylah               02 Superior Ath           8.90   3      
 24 Davila, Elvia                02 Lajoya                 8.93   2      
 25 Thomas, Megan                14 Htown Track Club       8.96   3      
 26 Ivory, Aleayah               12 Como                   8.97   5      
 27 James, Elissa                01 Texas City             9.00   5      
 28 Flores, Kaylee E             02 City Of Edinburg       9.02   3      
 29 Barrett, Lexie               12 Como                   9.03   2      
 30 Garcia, Jaylynn              02 Weslaco Summ           9.11   5      
 31 Linney, Addison              16 Corpus Chris           9.27   5      
 32 Venson, Keirra               03 City Of Hutto          9.29   3      
 33 Gonzalez, Avery              09 Unattached             9.39   2      
 34 Torres, Alexandra            02 La Feria Tra           9.41   3      
 35 Moffitt, Kendal              03 City Of Hutto          9.49   1      
 36 Claiborne, Isabel            03 Round Rock             9.61   6      
 37 Croft, Katherine             16 Unattached             9.81   4      
 38 Garrett, Jayla               14 Houston Red            9.88   4 9.878
 39 Hall, Jalena                 10 West Texas T           9.88   6 9.879