Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 
               Games of Texas 2016 - 7/28/2016 to 7/31/2016               
              www.Liverunningresults.com & RecordTiming.com               
                    McAllen Veterans Memorial Stadium                     
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash 8 & Under
================================================================          
 Meet Record: R 14.50  1991        Lacreitia Sibley, Reg.12, Reg          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
================================================================          
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Spraglin, Jaya               10 Flying Lyons          16.55           
  2 Ally, Marbury                01 Deer Park             17.05  17.045   
  3 Rivers, Lauryanna            12 Como                  17.33           
  4 Thomas, Megan                14 Htown Track Club      17.61  17.602   
  5 Davila, Elvia                02 Lajoya                17.66           
  6 Linney, Addison              16 Corpus Chris          18.93           
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Horace, Kelcy                07 Garland               16.43           
  2 Blaylock, Chassidy           05 Cameron Tx            17.05  17.048   
  3 Thomas, Lyric                12 Como                  17.53           
  4 James, Elissa                01 Texas City            17.62           
  5 Simmons, Armani              16 Corpus Chris          20.08           
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Shoemaker, Raniah            07 North TX Long         16.26q          
  2 Ramirez, Chloe               02 Palmview Par          16.86           
  3 Galvan, Laylah               02 Superior Ath          17.51           
  4 Casarez, Alina               02 Laredo                17.60           
  5 Ivory, Aleayah               12 Como                  17.88           
  6 Torres, Alexandra            02 La Feria Tra          19.07  19.070   
  7 Croft, Katherine             16 Unattached            19.40           
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Branch, Kennedy              04 Ibtt Blazers          15.67q          
  2 Asom, Sena                   07 Allen                 16.28q          
  3 Test, Kendel                 03 City Of Hutto         17.61  17.601   
  4 Haver, Laynee                05 Franklin Tra          17.85           
  5 Keeton, Maliyah              13 Living Word           18.33           
  6 Hooker, Demayha              08 Brownwood             19.24           
  7 Balanciere, Zaire            08 Stars Of Texas        19.39           
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Calhounsmith, Taj            04 Ibtt Blazers          16.17q          
  2 Booker, Alauna               07 Garland               16.27q          
  3 James, Sarai                 04 Ibtt Blazers          16.64           
  4 Estes, Kaelyn                10 San Angelo            18.04           
  5 Williams, Cydnei             03 New Braunfels         18.14           
  6 Burnett, Naomi L             02 City Of Edinburg      19.07  19.069   
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Taylor, Arhyana              05 Bvwcs Youth           16.14q          
  2 Holley, Ajah                 13 SE Wolverines         16.15q          
  3 Benefield, Jayla             01 Galena Park           16.40q          
  4 Judie, Cerenity              05 Unattached            16.44           
  5 Milow, Alina                 07 Xtreme Speed          16.69           
  6 Hodge, Erin                  13 Mfbc Striders         17.07           
  7 Kirk, Amariah                04 Ibtt Blazers          17.40           
===================================================================       
 Meet Record: R 14.50  1991        Lacreitia Sibley, Reg.12, Region       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Branch, Kennedy              04 Ibtt Blazers          15.67q  4       
  2 Taylor, Arhyana              05 Bvwcs Youth           16.14q  6       
  3 Holley, Ajah                 13 SE Wolverines         16.15q  6       
  4 Calhounsmith, Taj            04 Ibtt Blazers          16.17q  5       
  5 Shoemaker, Raniah            07 North TX Long         16.26q  3       
  6 Booker, Alauna               07 Garland               16.27q  5       
  7 Asom, Sena                   07 Allen                 16.28q  4       
  8 Benefield, Jayla             01 Galena Park           16.40q  6       
  9 Horace, Kelcy                07 Garland               16.43   2       
 10 Judie, Cerenity              05 Unattached            16.44   6       
 11 Spraglin, Jaya               10 Flying Lyons          16.55   1       
 12 James, Sarai                 04 Ibtt Blazers          16.64   5       
 13 Milow, Alina                 07 Xtreme Speed          16.69   6       
 14 Ramirez, Chloe               02 Palmview Par          16.86   3       
 15 Ally, Marbury                01 Deer Park             17.05   1 17.045
 16 Blaylock, Chassidy           05 Cameron Tx            17.05   2 17.048
 17 Hodge, Erin                  13 Mfbc Striders         17.07   6       
 18 Rivers, Lauryanna            12 Como                  17.33   1       
 19 Kirk, Amariah                04 Ibtt Blazers          17.40   6       
 20 Galvan, Laylah               02 Superior Ath          17.51   3       
 21 Thomas, Lyric                12 Como                  17.53   2       
 22 Casarez, Alina               02 Laredo                17.60   3       
 23 Test, Kendel                 03 City Of Hutto         17.61   4 17.601
 24 Thomas, Megan                14 Htown Track Club      17.61   1 17.602
 25 James, Elissa                01 Texas City            17.62   2       
 26 Davila, Elvia                02 Lajoya                17.66   1       
 27 Haver, Laynee                05 Franklin Tra          17.85   4       
 28 Ivory, Aleayah               12 Como                  17.88   3       
 29 Estes, Kaelyn                10 San Angelo            18.04   5       
 30 Williams, Cydnei             03 New Braunfels         18.14   5       
 31 Keeton, Maliyah              13 Living Word           18.33   4       
 32 Linney, Addison              16 Corpus Chris          18.93   1       
 33 Burnett, Naomi L             02 City Of Edinburg      19.07   5 19.069
 34 Torres, Alexandra            02 La Feria Tra          19.07   3 19.070
 35 Hooker, Demayha              08 Brownwood             19.24   4       
 36 Balanciere, Zaire            08 Stars Of Texas        19.39   4       
 37 Croft, Katherine             16 Unattached            19.40   3       
 38 Simmons, Armani              16 Corpus Chris          20.08   2