Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 
              Games of Texas 2016 - 7/28/2016 to 7/31/2016               
              www.Liverunningresults.com & RecordTiming.com              
                    McAllen Veterans Memorial Stadium                    
 
Event 17  Boys 50 Meter Dash 8 & Under
================================================================         
 Meet Record: R  7.32  1991        Elliott Walker, Region 11             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          
================================================================         
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Toney, Christopher           01 Kingdom Kids           8.04q         
  2 Williams, Braylan            07 North TX Long          8.20  8.200   
  3 Mathis, Jonthan              05 Team Supreme           8.69          
  4 Molay, Ryder                 10 San Angelo             8.74          
  5 Canchola, Benjamin           02 McAllen                8.95          
  6 Nichols, Mason               12 Hype                   9.09          
  7 Coplin, Brently              08 Stars Of Texas         9.15          
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Oneil, Wesley                13 Mfbc Striders          8.10q 8.091   
  2 Hamilton Iii, Adell          05 City Of Waco           8.17          
  3 Roberson, James              07 Allen                  8.25          
  4 Watson, Royce                04 Tc Express             8.27  8.264   
  5 Henderson, Cj                05 Groesbeck Sp           8.27  8.270   
  6 Mcgowan, Jorden              10 Farris Tall            8.76          
  7 Foster, Tamarkus             01 Beaumont               8.94          
  8 Nichols, Maxwell             12 Hype                   9.33          
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Fite, Deangelo               13 West Dallas            8.10q 8.099   
  2 Buckingham, Christian        04 Tc Express             8.51          
  3 Lancaster, Cash              03 New Braunfels          8.80          
  4 Garza, Isaiah                02 Alamo                  8.84  8.832   
  5 Moffitt, Freddie Jr          03 City Of Hutto          9.32          
  6 Faultry, Reid                14 Tigers Youth           9.83          
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Morton, Kaegan               01 Kingdom Kids           7.52q         
  2 Jones Jr, Kendrick           05 Temple Flyer           7.57q         
  3 Deane, Deshawn               04 The Fort Wor           7.84q         
  4 Godwin, Tyric                07 Team Velocit           8.16          
  5 Crawford, Gerrell            13 Mfbc Striders          8.20  8.191   
  6 Bourgeois, Christian         04 Ibtt Blazers           9.10          
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Mitchell, Traylor            06 Pitt Elite T           8.05q         
  2 Mcgarrah, Holden             04 Watauga                8.11q         
  3 Pineda, Robert               02 Brownsville            8.30          
  4 Yarbough, Ahmad              07 Pleasant Gro           8.32          
  5 Archer, Matthew              02 Superior Ath           8.84  8.834   
  6 Santos, Roberto              02 Palmview Par           9.07          
  7 Lyons, Bryce                 14 Houston Red            9.39          
===================================================================      
 Meet Record: R  7.32  1991        Elliott Walker, Region 11             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Morton, Kaegan               01 Kingdom Kids           7.52q  4      
  2 Jones Jr, Kendrick           05 Temple Flyer           7.57q  4      
  3 Deane, Deshawn               04 The Fort Wor           7.84q  4      
  4 Toney, Christopher           01 Kingdom Kids           8.04q  1      
  5 Mitchell, Traylor            06 Pitt Elite T           8.05q  5      
  6 Oneil, Wesley                13 Mfbc Striders          8.10q  2 8.091
  7 Fite, Deangelo               13 West Dallas            8.10q  3 8.099
  8 Mcgarrah, Holden             04 Watauga                8.11q  5      
  9 Godwin, Tyric                07 Team Velocit           8.16   4      
 10 Hamilton Iii, Adell          05 City Of Waco           8.17   2      
 11 Crawford, Gerrell            13 Mfbc Striders          8.20   4 8.191
 12 Williams, Braylan            07 North TX Long          8.20   1 8.200
 13 Roberson, James              07 Allen                  8.25   2      
 14 Watson, Royce                04 Tc Express             8.27   2 8.264
 15 Henderson, Cj                05 Groesbeck Sp           8.27   2 8.270
 16 Pineda, Robert               02 Brownsville            8.30   5      
 17 Yarbough, Ahmad              07 Pleasant Gro           8.32   5      
 18 Buckingham, Christian        04 Tc Express             8.51   3      
 19 Mathis, Jonthan              05 Team Supreme           8.69   1      
 20 Molay, Ryder                 10 San Angelo             8.74   1      
 21 Mcgowan, Jorden              10 Farris Tall            8.76   2      
 22 Lancaster, Cash              03 New Braunfels          8.80   3      
 23 Garza, Isaiah                02 Alamo                  8.84   3 8.832
 24 Archer, Matthew              02 Superior Ath           8.84   5 8.834
 25 Foster, Tamarkus             01 Beaumont               8.94   2      
 26 Canchola, Benjamin           02 McAllen                8.95   1      
 27 Santos, Roberto              02 Palmview Par           9.07   5      
 28 Nichols, Mason               12 Hype                   9.09   1      
 29 Bourgeois, Christian         04 Ibtt Blazers           9.10   4      
 30 Coplin, Brently              08 Stars Of Texas         9.15   1      
 31 Moffitt, Freddie Jr          03 City Of Hutto          9.32   3      
 32 Nichols, Maxwell             12 Hype                   9.33   2      
 33 Lyons, Bryce                 14 Houston Red            9.39   5      
 34 Faultry, Reid                14 Tigers Youth           9.83   3