Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 
               Games of Texas 2016 - 7/28/2016 to 7/31/2016               
              www.Liverunningresults.com & RecordTiming.com               
                    McAllen Veterans Memorial Stadium                     
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash 8 & Under
================================================================          
 Meet Record: R 13.90  1994        Richard Crawford, Region 13            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
================================================================          
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Mitchell, Traylor            06 Pitt Elite T          15.58q          
  2 Toney, Christopher           01 Kingdom Kids          15.77           
  3 Fite, Deangelo               13 West Dallas           15.96           
  4 Murray, Cooper               10 West Texas T          17.36           
  5 Olivo, Alan                  10 West Texas T          17.48  17.473   
  6 Santos, Roberto              02 Palmview Par          18.10           
  7 Esquivel, Estevan            02 Team Dash             18.11           
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Morton, Kaegan               01 Kingdom Kids          14.65q          
  2 Deane, Deshawn               04 The Fort Wor          15.52q          
  3 Bass, Jaylon                 07 City Of Carr          16.22  16.217   
  4 Henderson, Cj                05 Groesbeck Sp          16.22  16.219   
  5 Judge, Chazaron              01 Kingdom Kids          16.40           
  6 Hogg, Trenton                07 Pleasant Gro          16.46           
  7 Batiste, Jesiah              14 Houston Red           21.49           
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Pineda, Robert               02 Brownsville           15.98           
  2 Leal, Andrew                 02 Palmview Par          16.28           
  3 Green, Mykha                 16 Corpus Chris          16.33           
  4 Hines, Jonari                12 Jamerican Fl          17.07           
  5 Doe, Darius                  14 Houston Heat          17.24           
  6 Nieve, Cy                    03 Burnet                17.48  17.472   
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Mcgarrah, Holden             04 Watauga               15.59q          
  2 Roberson, James              07 Allen                 15.69           
  3 Godwin, Tyric                07 Team Velocit          16.13           
  4 Hamilton Iii, Adell          05 City Of Waco          16.44           
  5 Lancaster, Cash              03 New Braunfels         17.46           
  6 Lyons, Bryce                 14 Houston Red           18.37           
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Jones Jr, Kendrick           05 Temple Flyer          14.05q          
  2 Barnett, Marion              13 Wildcat Yout          15.63q 15.622   
  3 Oneil, Wesley                13 Mfbc Striders         15.63q 15.630   
  4 Buckingham, Christian        04 Tc Express            16.89           
  5 Archer, Matthew              02 Superior Ath          16.94           
  6 Galvan, Roland               16 Corpus Chris          17.02           
  7 Hernandez, Miguel            02 McAllen               18.25           
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Franklin, Zavarion           04 City Of Gain          15.51q          
  2 Watson, Royce                04 Tc Express            15.92           
  3 Banks, Kevin                 03 Pflugerville          16.41           
  4 Mercer, Zayden               05 Bvwcs Youth           16.45           
  5 Bracken, Jace                10 Midland Crus          16.76           
  6 Nichols, Maxwell             12 Hype                  19.02           
===================================================================       
 Meet Record: R 13.90  1994        Richard Crawford, Region 13            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Jones Jr, Kendrick           05 Temple Flyer          14.05q  5       
  2 Morton, Kaegan               01 Kingdom Kids          14.65q  2       
  3 Franklin, Zavarion           04 City Of Gain          15.51q  6       
  4 Deane, Deshawn               04 The Fort Wor          15.52q  2       
  5 Mitchell, Traylor            06 Pitt Elite T          15.58q  1       
  6 Mcgarrah, Holden             04 Watauga               15.59q  4       
  7 Barnett, Marion              13 Wildcat Yout          15.63q  5 15.622
  8 Oneil, Wesley                13 Mfbc Striders         15.63q  5 15.630
  9 Roberson, James              07 Allen                 15.69   4       
 10 Toney, Christopher           01 Kingdom Kids          15.77   1       
 11 Watson, Royce                04 Tc Express            15.92   6       
 12 Fite, Deangelo               13 West Dallas           15.96   1       
 13 Pineda, Robert               02 Brownsville           15.98   3       
 14 Godwin, Tyric                07 Team Velocit          16.13   4       
 15 Bass, Jaylon                 07 City Of Carr          16.22   2 16.217
 16 Henderson, Cj                05 Groesbeck Sp          16.22   2 16.219
 17 Leal, Andrew                 02 Palmview Par          16.28   3       
 18 Green, Mykha                 16 Corpus Chris          16.33   3       
 19 Judge, Chazaron              01 Kingdom Kids          16.40   2       
 20 Banks, Kevin                 03 Pflugerville          16.41   6       
 21 Hamilton Iii, Adell          05 City Of Waco          16.44   4       
 22 Mercer, Zayden               05 Bvwcs Youth           16.45   6       
 23 Hogg, Trenton                07 Pleasant Gro          16.46   2       
 24 Bracken, Jace                10 Midland Crus          16.76   6       
 25 Buckingham, Christian        04 Tc Express            16.89   5       
 26 Archer, Matthew              02 Superior Ath          16.94   5       
 27 Galvan, Roland               16 Corpus Chris          17.02   5       
 28 Hines, Jonari                12 Jamerican Fl          17.07   3       
 29 Doe, Darius                  14 Houston Heat          17.24   3       
 30 Murray, Cooper               10 West Texas T          17.36   1       
 31 Lancaster, Cash              03 New Braunfels         17.46   4       
 32 Nieve, Cy                    03 Burnet                17.48   3 17.472
 33 Olivo, Alan                  10 West Texas T          17.48   1 17.473
 34 Santos, Roberto              02 Palmview Par          18.10   1       
 35 Esquivel, Estevan            02 Team Dash             18.11   1       
 36 Hernandez, Miguel            02 McAllen               18.25   5       
 37 Lyons, Bryce                 14 Houston Red           18.37   4       
 38 Nichols, Maxwell             12 Hype                  19.02   6       
 39 Batiste, Jesiah              14 Houston Red           21.49   2