Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 
           Games of Texas 2016 - 7/28/2016 to 7/31/2016            
           www.Liverunningresults.com & RecordTiming.com           
                 McAllen Veterans Memorial Stadium                 
 
Event 19  Boys 200 Meter Dash 8 & Under
================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 28.46  8/3/2014    Amar Williams, 07 Team Quest    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Riley, Benjamin              04 Watauga               31.58q   
  2 Roberson, James              07 Allen                 31.61q   
  3 Mcgarrah, Holden             04 Watauga               31.91q   
  4 Pineda, Robert               02 Brownsville           33.27    
  5 Watson, Royce                04 Tc Express            33.34    
  6 Weaver, Barrett              10 Ector Track Club      34.57    
  7 Bracken, Jace                10 Midland Crus          35.04    
  8 Guzman, Raul                 02 City Of Edinburg      36.08    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Barnett, Marion              13 Wildcat Yout          31.65q   
  2 Cruz, Caleb                  10 Flying Lyons          31.71q   
  3 Judge, Chazaron              01 Kingdom Kids          33.54    
  4 Judie, Caden                 05 Unattached            34.27    
  5 Wilkes, Joshua               01 Laporte               34.51    
  6 Zamorano, Tony               02 Midvalley Tr          38.19    
  7 Montalbo, Tristan            03 Cfpo  Mid Ci          39.24    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Garrett, Elijah              04 Milligan Air          32.44    
  2 Hines, Jonari                12 Jamerican Fl          35.75    
  3 Nichols, Mason               12 Hype                  40.73    
  4 Guerra, Peyton               03 Breakthrough          41.79    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Jones Jr, Kendrick           05 Temple Flyer          29.53q   
  2 Oneil, Wesley                13 Mfbc Striders         32.85    
  3 Leach, Isaac                 03 New Braunfels         36.49    
  4 Ruiz, Tyler Anthony          02 City Of Edinburg      36.84    
  5 Doe, Darius                  14 Houston Heat          38.66    
  6 Carmona, Jacob               16 Corpus Chris          41.39    
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Deane, Deshawn               04 The Fort Wor          31.05q   
  2 Mitchell, Traylor            06 Pitt Elite T          31.78q   
  3 Godwin, Tyric                07 Team Velocit          31.99    
  4 Mercer, Zayden               05 Bvwcs Youth           35.65    
  5 Archer, Matthew              02 Superior Ath          36.35    
  6 Alvarez, Eliab               02 McAllen               36.62    
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 28.46  8/3/2014    Amar Williams, 07 Team Quest    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Jones Jr, Kendrick           05 Temple Flyer          29.53q  4
  2 Deane, Deshawn               04 The Fort Wor          31.05q  5
  3 Riley, Benjamin              04 Watauga               31.58q  1
  4 Roberson, James              07 Allen                 31.61q  1
  5 Barnett, Marion              13 Wildcat Yout          31.65q  2
  6 Cruz, Caleb                  10 Flying Lyons          31.71q  2
  7 Mitchell, Traylor            06 Pitt Elite T          31.78q  5
  8 Mcgarrah, Holden             04 Watauga               31.91q  1
  9 Godwin, Tyric                07 Team Velocit          31.99   5
 10 Garrett, Elijah              04 Milligan Air          32.44   3
 11 Oneil, Wesley                13 Mfbc Striders         32.85   4
 12 Pineda, Robert               02 Brownsville           33.27   1
 13 Watson, Royce                04 Tc Express            33.34   1
 14 Judge, Chazaron              01 Kingdom Kids          33.54   2
 15 Judie, Caden                 05 Unattached            34.27   2
 16 Wilkes, Joshua               01 Laporte               34.51   2
 17 Weaver, Barrett              10 Ector Track Club      34.57   1
 18 Bracken, Jace                10 Midland Crus          35.04   1
 19 Mercer, Zayden               05 Bvwcs Youth           35.65   5
 20 Hines, Jonari                12 Jamerican Fl          35.75   3
 21 Guzman, Raul                 02 City Of Edinburg      36.08   1
 22 Archer, Matthew              02 Superior Ath          36.35   5
 23 Leach, Isaac                 03 New Braunfels         36.49   4
 24 Alvarez, Eliab               02 McAllen               36.62   5
 25 Ruiz, Tyler Anthony          02 City Of Edinburg      36.84   4
 26 Zamorano, Tony               02 Midvalley Tr          38.19   2
 27 Doe, Darius                  14 Houston Heat          38.66   4
 28 Montalbo, Tristan            03 Cfpo  Mid Ci          39.24   2
 29 Nichols, Mason               12 Hype                  40.73   3
 30 Carmona, Jacob               16 Corpus Chris          41.39   4
 31 Guerra, Peyton               03 Breakthrough          41.79   3