Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 
           Games of Texas 2016 - 7/28/2016 to 7/31/2016            
           www.Liverunningresults.com & RecordTiming.com           
                 McAllen Veterans Memorial Stadium                 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash 8 & Under
================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 1:05.02  8/3/2014    Amar Williams, 07 Team Ques   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Boutte, Isiah                07 Garland             1:09.53q   
  2 Leaks, Shaquille             01 Kingdom Kids        1:14.41q   
  3 Weaver, Barrett              10 Ector Track Club    1:20.80    
  4 Salinas, Nathan              02 McAllen             1:20.85    
  5 Mitchell, Brendon            04 Mansfield Elite     1:25.51    
  6 White, Gavin                 03 New Braunfels       1:28.87    
  7 Nichols, Maxwell             12 Hype                1:34.34    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Mcclain, Matthew             07 Frisco Heat         1:13.47q   
  2 Judie, Caden                 05 Unattached          1:18.23    
  3 Tools, Xavier                05 Temple Flyer        1:19.66    
  4 Alvarez, Eliab               02 McAllen             1:19.77    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Garrett, Elijah              04 Milligan Air        1:13.53q   
  2 Barnett, Marion              13 Wildcat Yout        1:15.76q   
  3 Cruz, Caleb                  10 Flying Lyons        1:15.91q   
  4 Ford -humphrey, Braycen      13 God's Family        1:17.11    
  5 Mercer, Zayden               05 Bvwcs Youth         1:22.70    
  6 Aguinaga Jr, Juan            02 Edcouch Elsa        1:23.06    
  7 Carter, Dandre               01 Beaumont            1:25.96    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Riley, Benjamin              04 Watauga             1:14.13q   
  2 Bass, Jaylon                 07 City Of Carr        1:21.25    
  3 Allen, Jacaden               01 Wharton Coun        1:23.08    
  4 Zamorano, Tony               02 Midvalley Tr        1:24.62    
  5 Thomas, Jayden               04 Ibtt Blazers        1:26.13    
  6 Eldridge, Carsen             14 Htown Track Club    1:31.57    
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Murray, Cooper               10 West Texas T        1:15.29q   
  2 Anderson, Daniel             05 Temple Flyer        1:16.89    
  3 Rodriguez, Angel             02 Palmview Par        1:21.72    
  4 Hines, Jonari                12 Jamerican Fl        1:22.83    
  5 Echavarria, Sergio           02 McAllen             1:25.16    
  6 Carmona, Jacob               16 Corpus Chris        1:30.18    
  7 Faultry, Reid                14 Tigers Youth        1:32.82    
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:05.02  8/3/2014    Amar Williams, 07 Team Quest  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Boutte, Isiah                07 Garland             1:09.53q  1
  2 Mcclain, Matthew             07 Frisco Heat         1:13.47q  2
  3 Garrett, Elijah              04 Milligan Air        1:13.53q  3
  4 Riley, Benjamin              04 Watauga             1:14.13q  4
  5 Leaks, Shaquille             01 Kingdom Kids        1:14.41q  1
  6 Murray, Cooper               10 West Texas T        1:15.29q  5
  7 Barnett, Marion              13 Wildcat Yout        1:15.76q  3
  8 Cruz, Caleb                  10 Flying Lyons        1:15.91q  3
  9 Anderson, Daniel             05 Temple Flyer        1:16.89   5
 10 Ford -humphrey, Braycen      13 God's Family        1:17.11   3
 11 Judie, Caden                 05 Unattached          1:18.23   2
 12 Tools, Xavier                05 Temple Flyer        1:19.66   2
 13 Alvarez, Eliab               02 McAllen             1:19.77   2
 14 Weaver, Barrett              10 Ector Track Club    1:20.80   1
 15 Salinas, Nathan              02 McAllen             1:20.85   1
 16 Bass, Jaylon                 07 City Of Carr        1:21.25   4
 17 Rodriguez, Angel             02 Palmview Par        1:21.72   5
 18 Mercer, Zayden               05 Bvwcs Youth         1:22.70   3
 19 Hines, Jonari                12 Jamerican Fl        1:22.83   5
 20 Aguinaga Jr, Juan            02 Edcouch Elsa        1:23.06   3
 21 Allen, Jacaden               01 Wharton Coun        1:23.08   4
 22 Zamorano, Tony               02 Midvalley Tr        1:24.62   4
 23 Echavarria, Sergio           02 McAllen             1:25.16   5
 24 Mitchell, Brendon            04 Mansfield Elite     1:25.51   1
 25 Carter, Dandre               01 Beaumont            1:25.96   3
 26 Thomas, Jayden               04 Ibtt Blazers        1:26.13   4
 27 White, Gavin                 03 New Braunfels       1:28.87   1
 28 Carmona, Jacob               16 Corpus Chris        1:30.18   5
 29 Eldridge, Carsen             14 Htown Track Club    1:31.57   4
 30 Faultry, Reid                14 Tigers Youth        1:32.82   5
 31 Nichols, Maxwell             12 Hype                1:34.34   1