Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 
           Games of Texas 2016 - 7/28/2016 to 7/31/2016            
           www.Liverunningresults.com & RecordTiming.com           
                 McAllen Veterans Memorial Stadium                 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 58.85  8/2/2015    12 Fort Worth Sharks, 12 Fort Wo
                       D Wesley, J Harper, J Howard, R Mays        
 Meet Record: * 58.85  8/2/2015    12 Fort Worth Sharks, 12 Fort Wo
                       D Wesley, J Harper, J Howard, R Mays        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 01 Kingdom Kids  'A'                                  59.25q  3
     1) Judge, Chazaron                 2) Leaks, Shaquille        
     3) Morton, Kaegan                  4) Toney, Christopher      
  2 07 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                      1:00.99q  1
     1) Hogg, Trenton                   2) Pace, Kimothy           
     3) Session, Moneie                 4) Yarbough, Ahmad         
     5) Devones Jr, Sikory              6)                         
  3 07 Garland  'A'                                     1:01.81q  3
     1) Boutte, Isiah                   2) Davis, Zaylan           
     3) Guerrero, Tashad                4) Rhoden, Marcus          
     5) Hawkins, Akeem                  6)                         
  4 07 North Texas Longhorns  'A'                       1:01.93q  2
     1) Chancellor Ii, Courtney         2) Turnerallen, Lashadion  
     3) Williams, Braylan               4) Wilson, Kenneth         
     5) Henry, Brayden                  6) Smith, Treveon          
  5 05 Groesbeck Sprint Club  'A'                       1:04.82q  2
     1) Davis, Kiethen                  2) Henderson, Cj           
     3) Love, Symii                     4) Smith, Detrick          
  6 07 Frisco Heat  'A'                                 1:05.25q  3
     1) Bernal, Javier                  2) King, Evan              
     3) Mcclain, Matthew                4) Mcclain, Myles          
     5) Jennings, Grayson               6) Lewis Iv, Onie          
  7 13 West Dallas Wings Elite Tra  'A'                 1:05.30q  1
     1) Fite, Deangelo                  2) Sloan, Elijah           
     3) Smith, Jacorian                 4) Williams, Sir Kerry     
  8 16 Corpus Christi Summer Track  'A'                 1:06.62q  2
     1) Bess, Chase                     2) Green, Mykha            
     3) Galvan, Roland                  4) Santellana, Josiah      
  9 05 City Of Waco  'A'                                1:07.04   2
     1) Hamilton Iii, Adell             2) Linville, Kamari        
     3) Thomas, Darrius                 4) Washington, Keaton      
     5) Thompson, Desmond               6) Taylor, X Zavion        
 10 03 Burnet  'A'                                      1:08.13   3
     1) Chapa, Rylan                    2) Davis, Luke             
     3) Navarrete, Zayne                4) Nieve, Cy               
     5) Geringer, Drake                 6)                         
 11 02 Palmview Parks  Rec  'A'                         1:08.50   3
     1) Leal, Andrew                    2) Rodriguez, Angel        
     3) Santos, Roberto                 4) Solis, Aroldo           
 12 03 New Braunfels  'A'                               1:08.84   1
     1) Lancaster, Cash                 2) Leach, Isaac            
     3) Morley, Cooper                  4) White, Gavin            
 13 05 Team Supreme Youth Track Cl  'A'                 1:10.79   1
     1) Chatman, Kaiden                 2) Massey, Isaiah          
     3) Mathis, Jonthan                 4) Sterling, Christin      
 14 02 City Of Edinburg  'A'                            1:11.50   1
     1) Guzman, Raul                    2) Ruiz, Tyler Anthony     
     3) Valdez, Juan                    4) Vega, Eddie Jude        
     5) Alvarez, Joaquin Eloy           6)                         
 15 02 City Of Edinburg  'B'                            1:16.38   3
     1) Rodriguez, Robbie Aiden         2) Broussard, Reginald     
     3) Ramirez, Marcos                 4) Rodriguez, Angel A      
 16 02 Edcouch Elsa Track Club  'A'                     1:17.33   3
     1) Aguilar, Christopher            2) Aguinaga Jr, Juan       
     3) Vasquez, Ramiro                 4) Aguinaga Jr, Alvaro     
 17 03 City Of Hutto  'A'                               1:17.50   1
     1) Benedict, Maxwell               2) Laurence, Grayson       
     3) Moffitt, Freddie Jr             4) Sheppard, Braxton       
 18 04 Ibtt Blazers  'B'                                1:18.53   2
     1) Johnson, Braylon                2) Roach, Chance           
     3) Jones, Jaylon                   4) Cornish, Joshua         
     5) Farrish, Kaleb                  6)                         
 19 02 Palmview Parks  Rec  'B'                         1:18.94   2
     1) Acevedo, Tirso                  2) Carlos, Diego           
     3) Garcia, Miguel                  4) Lozano, Ulisses         
     5) Guerrero, Luis                  6)                         
 -- 04 Ibtt Blazers  'A'                                     DQ   1
     1) Bourgeois, Christian            2) Brathwaite, Kaeden      
     3) Catlin Iv, John                 4) Thomas, Jayden