Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License         7/30/2016 - 3:00 PM
                   Games of Texas 2016 - 7/28/2016 to 7/31/2016                   
                  www.Liverunningresults.com & RecordTiming.com                   
                        McAllen Veterans Memorial Stadium                         
 
Event 116  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 14 & Under
===================================================================               
 Meet Record: R 44.24  7/26/2008   06 Whitehouse/Tyler Metro, 06 Wh               
                       D Haggerty, K Howard, D Sanders, L Wallace                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#               
===================================================================               
Preliminaries                                                                     
  1 07 Garland  'A'                                       45.69q  2               
     1) Davis, Camren                   2) Lester, Jalynn                         
     3) Okoye, Brian                    4) Wheaton, Camar                         
  2 04 Ibtt Blazers  'A'                                  46.49q  2               
     1) Hicks, Keori                    2) Jordan, Austin                         
     3) Smith, Jaysaun                  4) Taraba, Nathen                         
     5) Bell Jr, Kevin                  6)                                        
  3 13 Southeast Wolverines  'A'                          46.58q  1               
     1) Thompson, Jabari                2) Gray, Cameron                          
     3) Farrar, Qualon                  4) Roundtree, Milton                      
     5) Wesley, Damarieh                6) Brown, Erin                            
  4 07 North Texas Longhorns  'A'                         46.62q  1               
     1) Hambric, Diddy                  2) Lloyd, Nathaniel                       
     3) Mallard, Michael                4) Willis, Jay                            
     5) Williams, Travion               6)                                        
  5 07 Sherman Track Club  'A'                            47.36q  3               
     1) Sherfield, Darrion              2) Orr-Knight, Donjza                     
     3) Banks, Jeffery                  4) Brown, Mike                            
  6 02 City Of Edinburg  'A'                              47.41q  1               
     1) De Leon, Abraham                2) Guzman, Eduardo David                  
     3) Rodriguez, David Chicago        4) Vega, Coltin James                     
     5) Mendoza, Ivan                   6)                                        
  7 06 Pitt Elite Track Club  'A'                         47.91q  2               
     1) Andrews, Kartrez                2) Jimmerson, Xavier                      
     3) Morrison, Promous               4) Williams, Kenterius                    
  8 13 Mfbc Striders  'A'                                 48.79q  1               
     1) Smith, Brice                    2) Boger, Cameron                         
     3) Zenon, Marcos                   4) Griffin, Awtavius                      
     5) Burris, John                    6)                                        
  9 14 Southside Youth Track Club  'A'                    49.84   3               
     1) Brooks, Adrean                  2) Linscomb, Ziram                        
     3) Mitchell, Dylan                 4) Morrison, Lanard                       
 10 02 City Of Harlingen  'A'                             50.15   2               
     1) Delgado, Tristan                2) Pena, Ryan                             
     3) Rodriguez, Alexander            4) Quilantan Jr, Eric                     
 11 05 Team Supreme Youth Track Cl  'A'                   51.20   2               
     1) Allen, Vaqualin                 2) Sterling, Javonte                      
     3) Watkins, Leandre                4) Young, Anthony                         
 12 13 God's Family & Ediucation  'A'                     51.62   1               
     1) Square, Jayvyn                  2) Mathis, Caleb                          
     3) Pierce Jr, Antron               4) Jones, Calen                           
     5) Turknett Jr, Reginald           6) Talton II, Rodney                      
 13 02 Superior Athletics  'A'                            52.99   3               
     1) Cavazos, Jason                  2) Ottmers, Kolten                        
     3) Lerma, Leonardo                 4) Saldivar, Ismael                       
 -- 02 City Of Edinburg  'C'                                DNF   2               
     1) Ebasehonofa, Stephen Egwolor Od 2) Molina, Aden Scott                     
     3) Perez, Felipe                   4) Rodriguez, Mark                        
     5) Cabasag, Russel Lloyd Jaime     6)                                        
 -- 06 Jet Runners  'A'                                      DQ   2 early exchange
     1) Buchanan, Demarrio              2) Buchanan, Otarvio                      
     3) Moore, Paris                    4) Rider, Davin                           
 -- 02 McAllen  'A'                                          DQ   3 early exchge 1
     1) Cardenas, Diego                 2) De Hoyos, Roel                         
     3) Recio, Kevin                    4) Salinas, Andrew