Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 
               Games of Texas 2016 - 7/28/2016 to 7/31/2016               
              www.Liverunningresults.com & RecordTiming.com               
                    McAllen Veterans Memorial Stadium                     
 
Event 147  Boys 200 Meter Dash 16 & Under
================================================================          
 Meet Record: R 21.13  8/1/2015    Joseph Sheffield, 07 Garland           
 Meet Record: * 21.13  8/1/2015    Joseph Sheffield, 07 Garland           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
================================================================          
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Williams Jr, Roderick        12 Jamerican Fl          23.20q          
  2 Flores, Cristian R           02 City Of Edinburg      23.21q          
  3 Clay, Caleb                  01 Kingdom Kids          23.84           
  4 Holloway, Kyre               07 Ennis Heat            23.94           
  5 Roberts, Ivory               14 Houston Red           24.34           
  6 Cantu, Nicolas               02 Rio Grande City       24.61  24.604   
  7 Silva, Bryan                 03 Burnet                26.52           
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Richardson, Christian        05 Bvwcs Youth           23.71           
  2 Leffihgwell, Christian       04 Prime Time E          23.96           
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Grooms, Brodrick             05 Bvwcs Youth           22.73q          
  2 Kelly, Coby                  04 Westside Bap          23.39q          
  3 Hamilton, Ijoshawon          05 City Of Waco          24.07           
  4 Tilford, Christopher         01 Galena Park           24.36           
  5 Sain, Tavis                  02 Alamo                 24.65           
  6 Roseberry, Taylor            10 Farris Tall           26.00           
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Boger, Caleb                 13 Mfbc Striders         22.69q          
  2 Harris, Nigel                03 Round Rock            23.23q          
  3 Brown, Quelen                14 Houston Red           23.89           
  4 Caldwell, Daylon             05 Team Supreme          24.30           
  5 Galvan, Ronny Isaac          02 City Of Edinburg      25.53           
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Jones, Dewaylon              13 SE Wolverines         23.18q          
  2 Gonzalez, Trevor             10 Farris Tall           23.88           
  3 Wade, Damien                 06 Dynasty Trac          24.49           
  4 Brown, Daylon                12 Jamerican Fl          24.59           
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Mays, Lakyron                13 Mustangs TC           23.24q          
  2 Lawrence, Caleb              04 Granbury              24.21           
  3 Alvarado, Isaiah             09 City Of Lubbock       24.61  24.610   
  4 Villanueva, Americo          02 Palmview Par          24.84           
===================================================================       
 Meet Record: R 21.13  8/1/2015    Joseph Sheffield, 07 Garland           
 Meet Record: * 21.13  8/1/2015    Joseph Sheffield, 07 Garland           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Boger, Caleb                 13 Mfbc Striders         22.69q  4       
  2 Grooms, Brodrick             05 Bvwcs Youth           22.73q  3       
  3 Jones, Dewaylon              13 SE Wolverines         23.18q  5       
  4 Williams Jr, Roderick        12 Jamerican Fl          23.20q  1       
  5 Flores, Cristian R           02 City Of Edinburg      23.21q  1       
  6 Harris, Nigel                03 Round Rock            23.23q  4       
  7 Mays, Lakyron                13 Mustangs TC           23.24q  6       
  8 Kelly, Coby                  04 Westside Bap          23.39q  3       
  9 Richardson, Christian        05 Bvwcs Youth           23.71   2       
 10 Clay, Caleb                  01 Kingdom Kids          23.84   1       
 11 Gonzalez, Trevor             10 Farris Tall           23.88   5       
 12 Brown, Quelen                14 Houston Red           23.89   4       
 13 Holloway, Kyre               07 Ennis Heat            23.94   1       
 14 Leffihgwell, Christian       04 Prime Time E          23.96   2       
 15 Hamilton, Ijoshawon          05 City Of Waco          24.07   3       
 16 Lawrence, Caleb              04 Granbury              24.21   6       
 17 Caldwell, Daylon             05 Team Supreme          24.30   4       
 18 Roberts, Ivory               14 Houston Red           24.34   1       
 19 Tilford, Christopher         01 Galena Park           24.36   3       
 20 Wade, Damien                 06 Dynasty Trac          24.49   5       
 21 Brown, Daylon                12 Jamerican Fl          24.59   5       
 22 Cantu, Nicolas               02 Rio Grande City       24.61   1 24.604
 23 Alvarado, Isaiah             09 City Of Lubbock       24.61   6 24.610
 24 Sain, Tavis                  02 Alamo                 24.65   3       
 25 Villanueva, Americo          02 Palmview Par          24.84   6       
 26 Galvan, Ronny Isaac          02 City Of Edinburg      25.53   4       
 27 Roseberry, Taylor            10 Farris Tall           26.00   3       
 28 Silva, Bryan                 03 Burnet                26.52   1