Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 
               Games of Texas 2016 - 7/28/2016 to 7/31/2016               
              www.Liverunningresults.com & RecordTiming.com               
                    McAllen Veterans Memorial Stadium                     
 
Event 148  Boys 400 Meter Dash 16 & Under
===================================================================       
 Meet Record: R 48.35  2010        Dustin James, Team Extreme             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Mays, Lakyron                13 Mustangs TC           49.36q  4       
  2 Jones, Demontravous          05 Team Supreme          49.52q  2       
  3 Gonzalez, Sebastian          02 Lajoya                52.18q  2       
  4 Smith, Jadarion              13 Texas Torch           52.62q  1 52.613
  5 Cavalieri, Thomas            05 Unattached            52.62q  1 52.620
  6 Nickerson, Jeffrey           05 City Of Waco          52.63q  5       
  7 Edwards, Montrell            01 Galena Park           52.83q  1       
  8 Rosero, David                04 Watauga               52.96q  3       
  9 Davis, Jessie                01 Beaumont              53.04   4       
 10 Leffihgwell, Christian       04 Prime Time E          53.06   3       
 11 Dorton, Parrish              05 City Of Waco          53.16   4       
 12 Martinez, Robert             02 McAllen               53.18   4       
 13 Pena, Hugo                   02 Pharr                 53.24   4       
 14 Driver Iii, Laurence         01 Kingdom Kids          53.86   5       
 15 Cano, Erik                   02 City Of Edinburg      53.96   2       
 16 Nelson, Caleb                03 Breakthrough          54.74   3       
 17 Ramirez, Rolando             02 Rio Grande City       54.79   1       
 18 Evans, Jerry                 07 Garland               55.18   1       
 19 Griffin, Dereme              07 M  M Track C          55.38   1       
 20 Luna, Elias                  10 Unattached            55.50   5       
 21 Martinez, Valentino          17 Riot                  55.99   2       
 22 Smith, Brandon               03 Cfpo  Mid Ci          56.21   3       
 23 Burkhalter, Blaine           03 Burnet                56.22   2       
 24 Roach, Conner                04 Ibtt Blazers          56.31   3       
 25 Anthony, Jaylon              04 Tarrant Elite         56.38   5       
 26 Whitehead, Paul              06 Dynasty Trac          57.24   4 57.236
 27 Salmon, Joaquin              07 Mutiny Elite          57.24   5 57.240
 28 Hughes, Jeremiah             17 Riot                  57.91   3       
 29 Foster, Clayton              17 Riot                1:00.76   5