Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License           7/30/2016 - 3:00 PM
                    Games of Texas 2016 - 7/28/2016 to 7/31/2016                    
                   www.Liverunningresults.com & RecordTiming.com                    
                         McAllen Veterans Memorial Stadium                          
 
Event 154  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 16 & Under
===================================================================                 
 Meet Record: R 42.16  2003        Fort Worth Region 12                             
                       J. Cooper,J.Taylor,J.Easley,D. Easley                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#                 
===================================================================                 
Preliminaries                                                                       
  1 07 North Texas Longhorns  'A'                         42.76q  2                 
     1) Butler, Kevon                   2) Fuller, Degarian                         
     3) Hickmon, Jordan                 4) Savala, Markel                           
  2 04 Ibtt Blazers  'A'                                  43.94q  2                 
     1) Glover, Garren                  2) Mongo, Ty                                
     3) Shelley, Corbin                 4) Thibodeaux, Elijah                       
     5) Raven, Chadrick                 6) Roach, Conner                            
  3 05 Bvwcs Youth Track Club  'A'                        44.17q  2                 
     1) Gaines, Darrius                 2) Grooms, Brodrick                         
     3) Richardson, Christian           4) Rubio, Celestino                         
     5) Byrd, Shon                      6)                                          
  4 12 Jamerican Flyers Track Club  'A'                   44.43q  2                 
     1) Brown, Daylon                   2) Williams Jr, Roderick                    
     3) Price Jr, Corey                 4) Benjamin, Dylan                          
  5 13 Southeast Wolverines  'A'                          44.47q  1                 
     1) Beaty, Ruben                    2) Jones, Dewaylon                          
     3) Sneed, Stacy                    4) Phillips, Xavier                         
     5) Gardner, Velton                 6) Farrar, Kamryn                           
  6 05 Team Supreme Youth Track Cl  'A'                   44.69q  2                 
     1) Caldwell, Daylon                2) Douglas, Jabralyn                        
     3) Jones, Demontravous             4) Smith, Shamar                            
     5) Andserson, Ashton               6) Hall, Zackery                            
  7 02 City Of Edinburg  'A'                              45.06q  1                 
     1) Cano, Erik                      2) Flores, Cristian R                       
     3) Galvan, Ronny Isaac             4) Segura, Pedro A                          
     5) Bazan, Cristobal                6)                                          
  8 13 Super Sonics  'A'                                  45.08q  2                 
     1) Johnson, Lorando                2) Washington, DeKedrick                    
     3) Waters, Tyree                   4) Chambers, Ta'Daveion                     
     5) Crawford, Willie                6)                                          
  9 02 Superior Athletics  'A'                            45.48   2                 
     1) Landavazo, Michael              2) Rodriguez, John                          
     3) Araguz, Aaron                   4) Chapa, Daryn                             
     5) Sanchez, Nathan                 6)                                          
 10 01 Beaumont  'A'                                      46.02   1                 
     1) Davis, Jessie                   2) Joseph, Darius                           
     3) Matthews, Jeremiah              4) Seals, Harrison                          
 11 02 City Of Edinburg  'B'                              46.04   1                 
     1) De Leon, Roel                   2) Jaramillo Jr, Eugenio                    
     3) Lee, Jalen                      4) Olivarez, Eliseo                         
     5) Cavazos, Jacob                  6)                                          
 12 02 City Of Edinburg  'C'                              47.29   1                 
     1) Cruz, Ezequiel Moises           2) Nelson, Emmanuel C                       
     3) Ochoa, Nathan Ryan              4) Salinas, Marco Xavier                    
     5) Morales, David                  6) Alfaro, Robert Aaron                     
 -- 03 Breakthrough Track And Fiel  'A'                      FS   2                 
     1) Donalson, Jakavian              2) Jones, Alondre                           
     3) Mcbrewer, Tamorique             4) Nelson, Caleb                            
     5) Llerenas, Dage                  6) Clark, Kevin                             
 -- 05 City Of Waco  'A'                                     DQ   1 late exchge at 1
     1) Dorton, Parrish                 2) Green, Masten                            
     3) Hamilton, Ijoshawon             4) Nickerson, Jeffrey                       
     5) Mason, Devin                    6) Londonridge, Daioderick