Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License      7/30/2016 - 3:00 PM
                 Games of Texas 2016 - 7/28/2016 to 7/31/2016                  
                 www.Liverunningresults.com & RecordTiming.com                 
                       McAllen Veterans Memorial Stadium                       
 
Event 194  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 18 & Under
===================================================================            
 Meet Record: R 40.28  8/2/2015    07 Garland, 07 Garland                      
                       L Coleman, D Duvernay, C Hill, M Woods                  
 Meet Record: * 40.28  8/2/2015    07 Garland, 07 Garland                      
                       L Coleman, D Duvernay, C Hill, M Woods                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 04 Ibtt Blazers  'A'                                  42.53q  2            
     1) Draine, Quinton                 2) Franklin, Logien                    
     3) Gowans, Timothy                 4) Marion, Brock                       
     5) Alexander, Jacob                6)                                     
  2 13 Mfbc Striders  'A'                                 42.73q  1            
     1) Jones, Chay                     2) Jones, Eli                          
     3) Leonard, Lderrick               4) Washington, Jeremy                  
  3 07 Garland  'A'                                       42.80q  2            
     1) Braziel, Jamar                  2) Hillaryhicks, Tyrieck               
     3) Parker, Dominique               4) Wawine, Emmanuel                    
  4 12 Jamerican Flyers Track Club  'B'                   43.69q  2            
     1) Watson, Tarogerny               2) Nixon, Demetrius                    
     3) Miller, Jarel                   4) Lacey, Joshua                       
     5) Birks, Jamarkus                 6)                                     
  5 07 Garland  'B'                                       43.94q  1            
     1) Brown, Joshua                   2) Dixon, Tyson                        
     3) Holcomb, Javon                  4) Washington, Will                    
  6 05 Team Supreme Youth Track Cl  'A'                   44.10q  1            
     1) Mccullar, Xavier                2) Polk, Jamicah                       
     3) Sayles, Cornell                 4) Woods, John                         
     5) Keener, Malik                   6) Faulk, Kiyandre                     
  7 07 Sherman Track Club  'A'                            45.03q  1            
     1) Monterroza, Carlos              2) Brown, Myles                        
     3) Jones, Tylor                    4) Sewell, Ladarren                    
  8 03 Breakthrough Track And Fiel  'A'                   46.46q  2            
     1) Journet, Albert                 2) Mata, Iman                          
     3) Nelson, Deairus                 4) Samuel, Neurri                      
  9 02 Mission  'A'                                       47.28   1            
     1) Garza, Angel                    2) Garza, Luis                         
     3) Munguia, Pablo                  4) Flroes, Xavian                      
 -- 12 Como  'A'                                            DNF   2            
     1) Cook, Keon                      2) Woolen, Tariq                       
     3) Davis, Kelvin                   4) Austin, Larondre                    
     5) Traylor, Dajour                 6)                                     
 -- 16 Corpus Christi Summer Track  'A'                      DQ   2 passed late
     1) Sturgeon, Michael               2) Sturgeon, Matthew                   
     3) Sturgeon, Kaleb                 4) Castillo, Eric                      
     5) Babcock, Kyle                   6)                                     
 -- 02 City Of Edinburg  'A'                                 DQ   2 passed late
     1) Vela, Carlos Maximo             2) Guerra, Justin T                    
     3) Medellin, Michael Alexander     4) Vega, Rodrigo                       
     5) Garcia, Alec J                  6)