Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 
          Dr.  Martin Luther King Collegiate Invitational          
 
Event 8  Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1       Derrick Williams       Csu-Pueblo             8:25.61   1
  2       Ian Crowe-Wright       New Mexico             8:31.12   1
  3       Taylor Potter          New Mexico             8:35.32   1
  4       Marcelo Laguera        Csu-Pueblo             8:35.63   1
  5       Cornelius Kapel        Utep                   8:38.67   1
  6       Antony Kosgei          Utep                   8:39.39   1
  7       Daniel Haymes          Trinidad State JC      8:39.58   1
  8       Paul Roberts           Csu-Pueblo             8:40.05   1
  9       Linton Taylor          Unat-New Mexico        8:40.89   1
 10       Garett Cortez          Incarnate Word         8:43.22   1
 11       Jared Garcia           New Mexico             8:45.19   1
 12       Boaz Ronoh             Utep                   8:45.45   1
 13       Jonny Glen             New Mexico             8:47.96   1
 14       Ryan Bugler            Collegeville           8:50.10   1
 15       Alec Choury            Csu-Pueblo             8:53.78   1
 16       Jacob Simonsen         New Mexico             9:01.16   2
 17       Zach Retzlaff          Csu-Pueblo             9:03.76   1
 18       Jesse Ortiz            Western Texa           9:08.58   2
 19       Cesar Moreno           Incarnate Word         9:09.40   2
 20       Jeremy Porter          Azusa Pacific          9:12.21   2
 21       Cody Drisko            Azusa Pacific          9:24.14   2
 22       Luis Barba             Incarnate Word         9:26.33   2
 23       William Best           Concordia (Cal.)       9:27.82   2
 24       John McMahon           Trinidad State JC      9:37.97   2
 25       Samuel Bautista        Concordia (Cal.)       9:40.90   2
 26       Eddie Hernandez        Western Texa           9:53.67   2
 27       River Smith            Hardin-Simmons        10:00.37   2
 28       Jesus Mata             Western Texa          10:26.95   2
 --       Richard Denton         Hardin-Simmons             DNF   2
 --       Jorge Quintero         Incarnate Word             DNF   1