Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License     5/4/2018 - 5:28 PM
 
Event 21  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================      
       State: * 4:19.90  1990        Shane Garcia (Laguna-Acoma)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1   650 Tyler Gibson        12 Cottonwood             4:33.17    7         
  2   933 Isaiah Armijo       10 Pecos                  4:36.29    5         
  3   935 Josh DeHerrera      12 Pecos                  4:41.46    4         
  4   942 Angel Varela        11 Pecos                  4:42.07    3         
  5   667 Deangelo Herrera    11 Cuba                   4:44.36    2         
  6  1086 Jacy Edaakie        10 Zuni                   4:45.96    1         
  7   582 Wyatt Lowrance      10 Capitan                4:51.00              
  8  1085 Jarek Chimoni-Zuni  10 Zuni                   4:58.15              
  9   700 Vinson Veneno       12 Dulce                  5:02.67              
 10  1011 Elijah Bachicha     10 Santa Rosa             5:04.15              
 11   993 Joshua Abeyta       08 Santa Fe Prep          5:10.68              
 12  1045 Javier Garcia       12 Texico                 5:31.35              
 --   680 Nicholas Cobos      11 Dexter                     DNS              
=============================================================================
                        Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Dexter                      24        2) Santa Fe Prep              18
    3) Pecos                       13        4) Clayton                    10
    5) Cottonwood Classical         7        5) Eunice                      7
    7) Capitan                      6        8) Santa Rosa                  5
    8) Tucumcari                    5       10) Estancia                    4
   10) Loving                       4       12) Cuba                        3
   13) Academy Tech/Classics        2       14) Native American Academy     1
   14) Zuni                         1