Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/5/2018 - 12:50 PM
 
Event 69  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================      
       State: * 1:55.90  1989        Myron Salvador (Laguna-Acoma)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Tyler Gibson              12 Cottonwood             1:58.43    7         
  2 Jakob Kaare Rasmussen     11 Desert Academy         2:01.62    5         
  3 Alex Ortiz                10 Cottonwood             2:01.93    4         
  4 Cristobal Urias           12 Cottonwood             2:03.62    3         
  5 Tanner Lowrance           12 Capitan                2:04.72    2         
  6 Josh DeHerrera            12 Pecos                  2:05.76    1         
  7 Isaiah Armijo             10 Pecos                  2:06.43              
  8 Jake Walker               11 Clayton                2:08.95              
  9 Marlon Lowsayatee         12 Zuni                   2:09.71              
 10 Michael Montano           12 Pecos                  2:09.75              
 11 Dante Cheama              11 Zuni                   2:13.59              
 12 Osiris Putnam             10 Cuba                   2:14.32              
 13 Joshua Abeyta             08 Santa Fe Prep          2:16.90              
 14 Wyatt Griffin              8 Capitan                2:19.06              
 15 Zachary Maynes            11 Clayton                2:20.36              
 16 Harrison (Harry) Brownin   8 Santa Fe Prep          2:29.46              
 -- Camren Reed                9 Tularosa                   DNF              
=============================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Dexter                      43        2) Santa Fe Prep              33
    3) Eunice                      31        4) Cottonwood Classical       25
    5) Clayton                     17        5) Santa Rosa                 17
    7) Pecos                       14        8) Loving                     13
    9) Tucumcari                   11       10) Capitan                    10
   11) Estancia                     8       11) Academy Tech/Classics       8
   13) McCurdy                      5       13) Desert Academy              5
   15) Texico                       4       16) Cuba                        3
   17) Laguna Acoma                 1       17) Raton                       1
   17) Native American Academy      1       17) Zuni                        1