Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License        5/6/2017 - 6:19 PM
 
Event 69  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================         
       State: * 1:55.90  1989        Myron Salvador (Laguna-Acoma)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1  1250 Ryan Bowekaty       12 Zuni                   1:57.59    7            
  2   801 Tyler Gibson        11 Cottonwood             2:01.24    5            
  3  1092 Isaac Cde Baca      12 Pecos                  2:04.18    4            
  4   837 Jonas Kaare Rasmus  12 Desert Academy         2:05.50    3            
  5   900 Brandon Buttery     12 Eunice                 2:06.58    2            
  6   762 Jacob Naranjo       12 Clayton                2:06.60    1            
  7  1016 Jayson Bustos       12 McCurdy                2:09.43                 
  8  1226 Rayshawn Whitney     8 Tohatchi               2:11.65                 
  9   867 Anfernee Callado    12 Dulce                  2:12.71                 
 10   974 Deion Lukee         11 Laguna Acoma           2:13.53                 
 11  1177 Isaiah Campos       10 Santa Rosa             2:16.69                 
 12   733 Kort Sparks         09 Capitan                2:18.95                 
================================================================================
                    Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored           
================================================================================
    1) Tucumcari                   56        2) Dexter                     47   
    3) Santa Fe Prep               44.50     4) Pecos                      40.50
    5) Texico                      33        6) Capitan                    32   
    7) Santa Rosa                  31        8) Cottonwood Classical       28   
    9) Laguna Acoma                25       10) Academy Tech/Classics      21   
   11) Estancia                    20       12) Desert Academy             16   
   13) McCurdy                     14       13) Clayton                    14   
   15) Zuni                        11       16) Loving                     10   
   16) Eunice                      10       18) Crownpoint                  1