Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License     5/6/2017 - 6:19 PM
 
Event 87  Boys Discus Throw Class 2A
=======================================================================      
       State: * 160-09  2003        Oren Watson (Cliff)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1   935 Logan Franklin      12 Hagerman                128-00    7         
      107-10  112-10  114-09  112-05  106-10  128-00                         
  2   944 Fernando Saenz      12 Hagerman                126-05    5         
      118-06  119-07  FOUL  125-03  126-04  126-05                           
  3   926 Cory Terrell        10 Fort Sumner             121-00    4         
      116-09  115-08  101-08  89-03  121-00  112-02                          
  4   983 Jerome Earle        12 Logan                   120-07    3         
      112-11  120-02  118-02  FOUL  119-05  120-07                           
  5   776 Cedric Havea        12 Cloudcroft              115-09    2         
      102-03  FOUL  106-00  115-09  105-01  112-10                           
  6   938 Chris Herrera       12 Hagerman                113-00    1         
      99-10  103-10  FOUL  113-00  FOUL  FOUL                                
  7  1047 James Sanchez       12 Menaul                  110-05              
      110-05  FOUL  101-00  102-03  93-01  FOUL                              
  8   991 Jacob Esquivel      12 Lordsburg               106-01              
      104-06  106-01  FOUL  103-00  104-02  FOUL                             
  9  1049 Cody Vinyard        11 Menaul                   94-01              
      91-07  94-01  86-07                                                    
 10  1129 David Trujillo      12 Questa                   90-00              
      FOUL  87-06  90-00                                                     
 11   888 Max Salazar         10 Escalante                89-10              
      FOUL  89-10  87-10                                                     
 12  1185 Fernando Ben        12 Shiprock Northwest       76-10              
      76-10  FOUL  67-11                                                     
 --  1114 Miguel Poblano      12 Pine Hill                 FOUL              
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
=============================================================================
                    Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) Hagerman                    70        2) Logan                      54
    2) Lordsburg                   54        4) Jal                        49
    5) Cloudcroft                  40        6) Mesa Vista                 32
    7) Escalante                   29        8) Fort Sumner                28
    9) Mountainair                 18       10) Dora                       12
   11) Questa                      11       12) Magdalena                  10
   13) Navajo Pine                  9       14) Tatum                       8
   15) Jemez Valley                 7       15) Cliff                       7
   17) Alamo Navajo                 6       17) Menaul                      6
   19) Mora                         4