Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/12/2018 - 5:56 PM
    2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================      
       State: * 42.80  1991        Artesia; also Academy in 1988             
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Taos                                                  43.71   10         
     1) 1491 Nathaniel Martinez 10      2) 1495 Jonah Vigil 11               
     3) 1485 Jonathan Garcia 11         4) 1492 John Olivas 12               
     5) 1484 John Esquibel 11           6) 1486 Justin Good 11               
  2 Moriarty                                              43.89    8         
     1) 1211 John Biscamp 11            2) 1223 Santiago Summers 10          
     3) 1221 Matthew Soto 12            4) 1213 Marvin Encinias 12           
     5) 1210 Jaden Astorga-Bohanon 8    6) 1214 Caleb Flaming 11             
  3 Silver                                                43.99    6         
     1) 1420 Trey Jameson 11            2) 1429 Darren Salazar 12            
     3) 1412 Brandon Chavez 12          4) 1415 Rocky Diaz 12                
     5) 1416 James Flores 12            6) 1432 Walker Wenzall 9             
  4 Portales                                              44.27    4         
     1) 1278 Jacob Nixon 11             2) 1281 Julian Urioste 11            
     3) 1276 Kevin Ivarbol 9            4) 1282 Andrew Villegas 12           
     5) 1270 Jalen Allen 10             6) 1271 Brian Benavides 10           
  5 Bernalillo                                            44.34    2         
     1) 882 Antonio Plancarte 12        2) 881 Tony Morrison 10              
     3) 886 Issac Velasquez 10          4) 883 Pablo Ponce 10                
     5) 875 Randy Barnes 12             6) 880 Jamielee Long 9               
  6 St. Michael's                                         44.56    1         
     1) 1461 Shawn Roybal 12            2) 1456 Hayden Lee 11                
     3) 1449 Joey Fernandez 12          4) 1466 Michael Waring 10            
     5) 1455 Luke Kastendieck 11        6) 1453 Rico Gurule 10               
  7 Ruidoso                                               44.60              
     1) 1348 Layson Powell 10           2) 1343 Caden Clevenger 10           
     3) 1350 Josh Romero 11             4) 1341 Alex Aguirre 12              
     5) 1342 Aldo Cardenas 11           6) 1349 Robert Roller 12             
  8 Hope Christian                                        44.72              
     1) 1096 Isaiah Trujillo 10         2) 1090 Tolu Erinle 9                
     3) 1093 Vince Quezada 11           4) 1094 Sam Rallis 12                
     5) 1092 Blane Miller 10            6) 1088 Josh Bachechi 9              
=============================================================================
                    Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) Taos                        81        2) Silver                     75
    3) St. Michael's               54        4) Portales                   46
    5) Robertson                   36        6) Moriarty                   34
    7) West Las Vegas              22        8) Ruidoso                    17
    9) Sandia Prep                 16        9) Hope Christian             16
   11) Bernalillo                  14       12) N.M.M.I.                   10
   13) Santa Fe Indian School       9       14) Hatch Valley                8
   15) Navajo Prep                  4       16) Hot Springs                 3
   16) Pojoaque                     3       16) Thoreau                     3
   19) Shiprock                     1       19) East Mountain               1
   19) Cobre                        1