Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/12/2018 - 5:55 PM
    2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
============================================================================ 
       State: * 14.88  1992        Abby Hoover (ABQ Academy); most recent    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1   600 Sevilla Duran       10 Sandia Prep              16.35  -2.6   7    
  2   624 Ashinee George      10 Shiprock                 16.48  -2.6   5    
  3   706 Abigail Gunther     11 Taos                     16.81  -2.6   4    
  4   629 Kylie McKinley      12 Shiprock                 17.01  -2.6   3    
  5   334 Ashley Churan       11 Hope Christian           17.10  -2.6   2    
  6   678 Claire Lee          11 St. Michael's            17.24  -2.6   1    
  7   605 Maria Merritt       10 Sandia Prep              17.68  -2.6        
  8   344 Desi Perea          11 Hope Christian           19.23  -2.6        
=============================================================================
                   Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Taos                        71        2) Hope Christian             61
    3) Sandia Prep                 57        3) Silver                     57
    5) Moriarty                    40        6) St. Michael's              32
    7) Ruidoso                     25.50     8) Bernalillo                 25
    9) Shiprock                    22       10) Robertson                  21
   11) Portales                    12.50    12) Socorro                    10
   13) Cobre                        8       14) East Mountain               7
   15) Pojoaque                     3       16) Thoreau                     1
   16) Navajo Prep                  1