Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/12/2018 - 5:56 PM
    2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
============================================================================ 
       State: * 14.30  1990        Mario Sategna (Bloomfield); most recent   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1  1093 Vince Quezada       11 Hope Christian           15.35  -1.3   7    
  2  1322 Arjay Ortiz         12 Robertson                15.38  -1.3   5    
  3  1280 Julian Tellez       12 Portales                 16.01  -1.3   4    
  4  1425 Nathaniel Lucero    11 Silver                   16.07  -1.3   3    
  5  1391 Marc Riley          12 S.F.I.S.                 16.24  -1.3   2    
  6  1483 Derreck Chacon      11 Taos                     16.66  -1.3   1    
  7   878 Agustin Lara        10 Bernalillo               17.25  -1.3        
  8  1407 Victor Malone       10 Shiprock                 17.29  -1.3        
=============================================================================
                    Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) Taos                        81        2) Silver                     75
    3) St. Michael's               54        4) Portales                   46
    5) Robertson                   36        6) Moriarty                   34
    7) West Las Vegas              22        8) Ruidoso                    17
    9) Sandia Prep                 16        9) Hope Christian             16
   11) Bernalillo                  14       12) N.M.M.I.                   10
   13) Santa Fe Indian School       9       14) Hatch Valley                8
   15) Navajo Prep                  4       16) Hot Springs                 3
   16) Pojoaque                     3       16) Thoreau                     3
   19) Shiprock                     1       19) East Mountain               1
   19) Cobre                        1