Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/12/2018 - 5:55 PM
    2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
============================================================================ 
       State: * 10.60  1984        James Hillard (Lovington)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1  1495 Jonah Vigil         11 Taos                     11.05  -2.3   7    
  2  1461 Shawn Roybal        12 St. Michael's            11.33  -2.3   5    
  3  1224 Jalil Brown         11 N.M.M.I.                 11.35  -2.3   4    
  4  1413 Steven Cross        11 Silver                   11.57  -2.3   3    
  5  1090 Tolu Erinle          9 Hope Christian           11.70  -2.3   2    
  6  1389 Matthew Morgan      12 S.F.I.S.                 11.80  -2.3   1    
  7  1007 Alex Guljas         10 Cobre                    11.86  -2.3        
  8   882 Antonio Plancarte   12 Bernalillo               11.90  -2.3        
=============================================================================
                    Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) Taos                        81        2) Silver                     75
    3) St. Michael's               54        4) Portales                   46
    5) Robertson                   36        6) Moriarty                   34
    7) West Las Vegas              22        8) Ruidoso                    17
    9) Sandia Prep                 16        9) Hope Christian             16
   11) Bernalillo                  14       12) N.M.M.I.                   10
   13) Santa Fe Indian School       9       14) Hatch Valley                8
   15) Navajo Prep                  4       16) Hot Springs                 3
   16) Pojoaque                     3       16) Thoreau                     3
   19) Shiprock                     1       19) East Mountain               1
   19) Cobre                        1