Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/12/2018 - 8:04 AM
    2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================      
       State: * 4:11.20  1996        Matt Twiest (ABQ Academy)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1  1534 Miguel Coca         12 West Las Vegas         4:24.50    7         
  2  1440 Justin Angel        11 St. Michael's          4:30.49    5         
  3  1375 Epherem Zerai       11 Sandia Prep            4:33.11    4         
  4  1374 Levi Shije          12 Sandia Prep            4:41.94    3         
  5  1227 Cameron Becenti     12 Navajo Prep            4:44.04    2         
  6  1387 Thomas Lucero       12 S.F.I.S.               4:45.55    1         
  7  1222 Carson Springer     12 Moriarty               4:57.86              
  8  1217 Wesley Olson        11 Moriarty               4:59.53              
  9  1419 Mathew Holguin       8 Silver                 5:12.49              
 10  1423 Kinan Lopez          8 Silver                 5:12.56              
 --  1404 Jalen Jones         11 Shiprock                    DQ   broke early
=============================================================================
                    Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) Silver                      19        2) Portales                   15
    3) Taos                        12        4) Robertson                  10
    5) Bernalillo                   9        6) Sandia Prep                 8
    7) West Las Vegas               7        7) St. Michael's               7
    9) Moriarty                     5        9) Ruidoso                     5
   11) Hope Christian               4       12) Hot Springs                 3
   13) N.M.M.I.                     2       13) Navajo Prep                 2
   15) Shiprock                     1       15) Santa Fe Indian School      1