Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/12/2018 - 8:04 AM
    2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================      
       State: * 4:12.60  2009        Gareth Gilna (Los Alamos)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1  1101 Kashon Harrison     11 Kirtland Central       4:22.88    7         
  2   793 Justin Hickey        9 Abq Academy            4:30.92    5         
  3  1169 Steven Strevell     10 Los Alamos             4:30.93    4         
  4  1153 Duncan Fuehne       11 Los Alamos             4:31.93    3         
  5  1170 Elijah Velasquez    11 Los Alamos             4:36.99    2         
  6   798 A.J. Kedge          12 Abq Academy            4:37.16    1         
  7   789 Skyler Forman       11 Abq Academy            4:37.28              
  8  1208 Ty McCray           11 Miyamura               4:39.06              
  9  1335 Gerardo Ruiz        12 Roswell                4:41.72              
 10   868 Doniven Gallegos    12 Belen                  4:44.00              
 11  1473 Bryan Martinez      12 St. Pius X             4:48.05              
 12   834 Eliazar Granillo    12 Artesia                4:48.39              
 13  1393 Angel Anchondo      10 Santa Teresa           4:49.20              
 14  1397 Tristen Gonzales    10 Santa Teresa           4:57.03              
 --   790 Julian Garcia       10 Abq Academy                DNS              
=============================================================================
                    Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) Alamogordo                  21.50     2) ABQ Academy                18
    3) Artesia                     15        4) Los Alamos                 11
    5) Roswell                      7        5) Goddard                     7
    5) Kirtland Central             7        8) Los Lunas                   6
    9) Belen                        5       10) Farmington                  4
   11) Gallup                       3       12) Capital                     2
   12) Bloomfield                   2       14) St. Pius X                  1
   15) Lovington                    0.50