Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License          5/12/2018 - 5:56 PM
       2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018        
                                 Class 4A, 5A & 6A                                 
                             UNM Track & Field Complex                             
 
Event 25  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================            
       State: * 1:28.60  1991        Artesia                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points            
=======================================================================            
Finals                                                                             
  1 St. Michael's                                       1:30.51   10               
     1) 1461 Shawn Roybal 12            2) 1456 Hayden Lee 11                      
     3) 1439 Sebastian Alcaraz 11       4) 1466 Michael Waring 10                  
     5) 1455 Luke Kastendieck 11        6) 1454 Justice Johnson 11                 
  2 Portales                                            1:30.61    8               
     1) 1278 Jacob Nixon 11             2) 1270 Jalen Allen 10                     
     3) 1281 Julian Urioste 11          4) 1282 Andrew Villegas 12                 
     5) 1271 Brian Benavides 10         6) 1276 Kevin Ivarbol 9                    
  3 Moriarty                                            1:31.66    6               
     1) 1223 Santiago Summers 10        2) 1211 John Biscamp 11                    
     3) 1213 Marvin Encinias 12         4) 1221 Matthew Soto 12                    
     5) 1210 Jaden Astorga-Bohanon 8    6) 1214 Caleb Flaming 11                   
  4 Taos                                                1:32.46    4               
     1) 1494 Alejandro Salazar 12       2) 1485 Jonathan Garcia 11                 
     3) 1484 John Esquibel 11           4) 1492 John Olivas 12                     
     5) 1483 Derreck Chacon 11          6) 1491 Nathaniel Martinez 10              
  5 Bernalillo                                          1:33.12    2               
     1) 882 Antonio Plancarte 12        2) 881 Tony Morrison 10                    
     3) 886 Issac Velasquez 10          4) 883 Pablo Ponce 10                      
     5) 875 Randy Barnes 12             6) 878 Agustin Lara 10                     
  6 Silver                                              1:33.61    1               
     1) 1420 Trey Jameson 11            2) 1429 Darren Salazar 12                  
     3) 1416 James Flores 12            4) 1413 Steven Cross 11                    
     5) 1428 Jacob Rivera 10            6) 1432 Walker Wenzall 9                   
  7 Pojoaque                                            1:34.82                    
     1) 1264 Isaiah Duran 10            2) 1267 Sebastian Rubio 10                 
     3) 1266 Jesiah Martinez 12         4) 1268 Ricky Sandoval 11                  
 -- Ruidoso                                                  DQ   baton before exch
     1) 1348 Layson Powell 10           2) 1341 Alex Aguirre 12                    
     3) 1343 Caden Clevenger 10         4) 1350 Josh Romero 11                     
===================================================================================
                    Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored              
===================================================================================
    1) Taos                        81        2) Silver                     75      
    3) St. Michael's               54        4) Portales                   46      
    5) Robertson                   36        6) Moriarty                   34      
    7) West Las Vegas              22        8) Ruidoso                    17      
    9) Sandia Prep                 16        9) Hope Christian             16      
   11) Bernalillo                  14       12) N.M.M.I.                   10      
   13) Santa Fe Indian School       9       14) Hatch Valley                8      
   15) Navajo Prep                  4       16) Hot Springs                 3      
   16) Pojoaque                     3       16) Thoreau                     3      
   19) Shiprock                     1       19) East Mountain               1      
   19) Cobre                        1