Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/12/2018 - 5:55 PM
    2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 31  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
=======================================================================      
       State: * 48.30  1991        Sean King (Onate)                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1  1495 Jonah Vigil         11 Taos                     47.59*   7         
  2  1412 Brandon Chavez      12 Silver                   48.01*   5         
  3  1282 Andrew Villegas     12 Portales                 50.05    4         
  4  1319 Tonati Aparicio-Bl  12 Robertson                50.62    3         
  5  1484 John Esquibel       11 Taos                     50.96    2         
  6  1031 Elias Padilla       12 East Mountain            51.27    1         
  7  1488 Abdul Khweis         9 Taos                     51.57              
  8   905 Adam Stewart        11 Bosque School            52.88              
=============================================================================
                    Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) Taos                        81        2) Silver                     75
    3) St. Michael's               54        4) Portales                   46
    5) Robertson                   36        6) Moriarty                   34
    7) West Las Vegas              22        8) Ruidoso                    17
    9) Sandia Prep                 16        9) Hope Christian             16
   11) Bernalillo                  14       12) N.M.M.I.                   10
   13) Santa Fe Indian School       9       14) Hatch Valley                8
   15) Navajo Prep                  4       16) Hot Springs                 3
   16) Pojoaque                     3       16) Thoreau                     3
   19) Shiprock                     1       19) East Mountain               1
   19) Cobre                        1