Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/12/2018 - 5:56 PM
    2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 5A
=======================================================================      
       State: * 3:32.20  2016        St. Pius                                
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Aztec                                               3:41.80   10         
     1) 860 Skylar Lanier 12            2) 862 Easton Roundy 11              
     3) 864 Matthew Smith 12            4) 859 Adam Jones 11                 
  2 Kirtland Central                                    3:42.23    8         
     1) 1099 Jaedan Alfred 10           2) 1104 Isaac Thomas 11              
     3) 1105 Israel Velasco 12          4) 1102 Jacob Hawkins 11             
  3 Los Alamos                                          3:44.20    6         
     1) 1158 Leander Murphy 12          2) 1150 James Beauparlant 11         
     3) 1166 Ben Schauer 12             4) 1170 Elijah Velasquez 11          
  4 Bloomfield                                          3:46.68    4         
     1) 895 Bryson McKinney 11          2) 897 Levi Padilla 9                
     3) 891 Jacob Benedict 9            4) 901 Clayton White 12              
  5 Abq Academy                                         3:47.52    2         
     1) 797 Lucas Jepsen 11             2) 799 Tomas Lujan 12                
     3) 792 Tatsuo Good 11              4) 790 Julian Garcia 10              
     5) 804 Jesse Sanchez 09            6) 803 William Piwowarek 11          
  6 St. Pius X                                          3:49.45    1         
     1) 1471 Adrian Leyba 9             2) 1469 Isaiah Griffin 10            
     3) 1474 Ethan Martinez 11          4) 1475 Chad Nathe 12                
  7 Roswell                                             3:54.86              
     1) 1328 Justin Carrasco 11         2) 1332 Eduardo Moya 10              
     3) 1337 Robert Sedillo 12          4) 1329 Travis Curtis 12             
  8 Lovington                                           3:56.75              
     1) 1190 Martin Valencia 12         2) 1183 Esteban Contreras 11         
     3) 1185 Omar Gonzalez 11           4) 1189 Seth Rodriguez 10            
=============================================================================
                    Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) ABQ Academy                 83        2) Artesia                    49
    3) Alamogordo                  48.50     4) Los Alamos                 44
    5) Kirtland Central            28        6) Bloomfield                 25
    6) Farmington                  25        8) Aztec                      24
    9) Chaparral                   22       10) Roswell                    20
   11) Goddard                     18       12) Deming                     16
   13) Gallup                      14       14) Los Lunas                  11
   15) Belen                       10       16) Capital                     5
   17) Lovington                    4.50    18) Miyamura                    4
   19) St. Pius X                   3