Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/12/2018 - 8:03 AM
    2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 52  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================      
       State: * 10:32.79  1997        Amy Swier (Aztec)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1   703 Cora Cannedy        12 Taos                  12:18.00    7         
  2   345 Kylie Poole         11 Hope Christian        12:28.96    5         
  3   337 Faith Helgesen      11 Hope Christian        12:29.33    4         
  4   280 Marissa Case        10 East Mountain         12:32.83    3         
  5   679 Abby Leugers        11 St. Michael's         12:34.44    2         
  6   708 Ella Katz            9 Taos                  12:34.46    1         
  7   333 Simone Chock        10 Hope Christian        12:35.54              
  8   712 Alyx Mastor          8 Taos                  12:44.22              
  9   627 Khadija Lapahie     11 Shiprock              12:53.05              
 10   625 Elena Hardy          9 Shiprock              12:57.16              
 11   762 Azucena Gonzales-M   9 West Las Vegas        13:03.35              
 12   340 Kaylee Huston        8 Hope Christian        13:20.57              
 13   669 Violet Eklund       11 St. Michael's         13:24.79              
 14   681 London Luttrell     10 St. Michael's         13:36.30              
 15   141 Welana Sanchez       9 Bernalillo            14:20.88              
 16   350 Kodi Hayhurst       10 Hot Springs           14:34.02              
 17   153 Charlie Stansbery    9 Bosque School         15:21.61              
 18   659 Tatyana Makhinina    9 Socorro               16:42.44              
 --   709 Erin Manchester- J   9 Taos                       DNF              
=============================================================================
                    Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Taos                        15        2) Hope Christian             13
    3) Silver                       9        4) Moriarty                    6
    5) Ruidoso                      5        5) Robertson                   5
    7) Cobre                        4        8) Socorro                     3
    8) East Mountain                3       10) St. Michael's               2
   11) Thoreau                      1