Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/12/2018 - 5:56 PM
    2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 59  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================      
       State: * 3:21.47  2005        Albuquerque Academy                     
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Abq Academy                                         3:23.53   10         
     1) 805 Eric Swiler 11              2) 803 William Piwowarek 11          
     3) 797 Lucas Jepsen 11             4) 799 Tomas Lujan 12                
  2 Farmington                                          3:26.62    8         
     1) 1065 Justin Williams 12         2) 1060 Ethan Larson 12              
     3) 1064 Robert Turner 12           4) 1062 Juan Medrano 11              
  3 Aztec                                               3:27.93    6         
     1) 859 Adam Jones 11               2) 866 Ruben Teasyatwho 12           
     3) 856 Andrew Day 12               4) 864 Matthew Smith 12              
  4 Alamogordo                                          3:30.76    4         
     1) 811 Daniel Ferenczhalmy 12      2) 821 Chamar Norman 12              
     3) 815 Diego Izeboud 12            4) 809 Ezra Cadwallader 10           
  5 Bloomfield                                          3:31.35    2         
     1) 896 Kenyon Mosley 10            2) 891 Jacob Benedict 9              
     3) 901 Clayton White 12            4) 888 Adam Aguirre 12               
  6 Roswell                                             3:31.73    1         
     1) 1329 Travis Curtis 12           2) 1334 Jasia Reese 10               
     3) 1336 Joel Sanchez 10            4) 1337 Robert Sedillo 12            
  7 Kirtland Central                                    3:32.21              
     1) 1102 Jacob Hawkins 11           2) 1105 Israel Velasco 12            
     3) 1104 Isaac Thomas 11            4) 1106 Terrin Willie 12             
 -- Artesia                                                  DQ   inside lane
     1) 831 Eric Cueto 10               2) 830 Jon Baca 10                   
     3) 840 Ian Robson 11               4) 832 Israel Estrada 10             
=============================================================================
                    Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) ABQ Academy                 83        2) Artesia                    49
    3) Alamogordo                  48.50     4) Los Alamos                 44
    5) Kirtland Central            28        6) Bloomfield                 25
    6) Farmington                  25        8) Aztec                      24
    9) Chaparral                   22       10) Roswell                    20
   11) Goddard                     18       12) Deming                     16
   13) Gallup                      14       14) Los Lunas                  11
   15) Belen                       10       16) Capital                     5
   17) Lovington                    4.50    18) Miyamura                    4
   19) St. Pius X                   3