Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/12/2018 - 5:55 PM
    2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 61  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================      
       State: * 4:51.68  1997        Amy Swier (Aztec)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1   703 Cora Cannedy        12 Taos                   5:32.39    7         
  2   627 Khadija Lapahie     11 Shiprock               5:35.98    5         
  3   345 Kylie Poole         11 Hope Christian         5:36.26    4         
  4   625 Elena Hardy          9 Shiprock               5:42.59    3         
  5   708 Ella Katz            9 Taos                   5:45.57    2         
  6   282 Rubie Trotter       12 East Mountain          5:49.26    1         
  7   337 Faith Helgesen      11 Hope Christian         5:50.15              
  8   280 Marissa Case        10 East Mountain          5:54.16              
  9   709 Erin Manchester- J   9 Taos                   5:54.81              
 10   281 Amelia Johnson      10 East Mountain          6:13.84              
 11   253 Fatima Jimenez      12 Cobre                  6:34.04              
 12   350 Kodi Hayhurst       10 Hot Springs            6:42.57              
=============================================================================
                   Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Taos                        71        2) Hope Christian             61
    3) Sandia Prep                 57        3) Silver                     57
    5) Moriarty                    40        6) St. Michael's              32
    7) Ruidoso                     25.50     8) Bernalillo                 25
    9) Shiprock                    22       10) Robertson                  21
   11) Portales                    12.50    12) Socorro                    10
   13) Cobre                        8       14) East Mountain               7
   15) Pojoaque                     3       16) Thoreau                     1
   16) Navajo Prep                  1