Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/12/2018 - 5:55 PM
    2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 64  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================      
       State: * 2:16.32  1993        Veronica Montoya (Onate)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1   602 Skyler Gee          10 Sandia Prep            2:20.91    7         
  2   566 Savannah Sena       12 Robertson              2:24.33    5         
  3   775 Janai Clayton       11 St. Michael's          2:25.37    4         
  4   345 Kylie Poole         11 Hope Christian         2:25.99    3         
  5   282 Rubie Trotter       12 East Mountain          2:26.23    2         
  6   281 Amelia Johnson      10 East Mountain          2:26.49    1         
  7   485 Mia Walker          10 N.M.M.I.               2:28.37              
  8   633 Lauren Armendariz    8 Silver                 2:32.58              
  9   352 Haley Woolf         10 Hot Springs            2:49.67              
 --   627 Khadija Lapahie     11 Shiprock                   DNF              
 --   774 Latisha Lopez       11 Wingate                     DQ   broke early
 --   703 Cora Cannedy        12 Taos                       DNS              
 --   132 Isabela Ceniceros    9 Bernalillo                 DNS              
 --   337 Faith Helgesen      11 Hope Christian             DNS              
=============================================================================
                   Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Taos                        71        2) Hope Christian             61
    3) Sandia Prep                 57        3) Silver                     57
    5) Moriarty                    40        6) St. Michael's              32
    7) Ruidoso                     25.50     8) Bernalillo                 25
    9) Shiprock                    22       10) Robertson                  21
   11) Portales                    12.50    12) Socorro                    10
   13) Cobre                        8       14) East Mountain               7
   15) Pojoaque                     3       16) Thoreau                     1
   16) Navajo Prep                  1