Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/12/2018 - 5:56 PM
    2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 68  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================      
       State: * 1:53.05  2016        Steven Duran (St. Pius)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1  1170 Elijah Velasquez    11 Los Alamos             1:56.70    7         
  2   790 Julian Garcia       10 Abq Academy            1:56.89    5         
  3   864 Matthew Smith       12 Aztec                  1:57.52    4         
  4   798 A.J. Kedge          12 Abq Academy            1:58.51    3         
  5  1102 Jacob Hawkins       11 Kirtland Central       1:59.60    2         
  6   901 Clayton White       12 Bloomfield             1:59.76    1         
  7   859 Adam Jones          11 Aztec                  2:00.09              
  8  1395 Aaron Espinoza      10 Santa Teresa           2:00.33              
  9  1473 Bryan Martinez      12 St. Pius X             2:03.45              
 10   866 Ruben Teasyatwho    12 Aztec                  2:04.13              
 11  1475 Chad Nathe          12 St. Pius X             2:04.48              
 12   838 Issac Lopez         12 Artesia                2:05.61              
 --   810 Alex Cavolo         12 Alamogordo                 DNF              
 --  1186 Norman Martinez     11 Lovington                  DNS              
 --   789 Skyler Forman       11 Abq Academy                DNS              
=============================================================================
                    Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) ABQ Academy                 83        2) Artesia                    49
    3) Alamogordo                  48.50     4) Los Alamos                 44
    5) Kirtland Central            28        6) Bloomfield                 25
    6) Farmington                  25        8) Aztec                      24
    9) Chaparral                   22       10) Roswell                    20
   11) Goddard                     18       12) Deming                     16
   13) Gallup                      14       14) Los Lunas                  11
   15) Belen                       10       16) Capital                     5
   17) Lovington                    4.50    18) Miyamura                    4
   19) St. Pius X                   3