Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/12/2018 - 5:56 PM
    2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 70  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================      
       State: * 9:17.18  1996        Matt Twiest (ABQ Academy)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1  1534 Miguel Coca         12 West Las Vegas         9:51.83    7         
  2  1440 Justin Angel        11 St. Michael's          9:59.42    5         
  3  1375 Epherem Zerai       11 Sandia Prep           10:04.57    4         
  4  1265 John Hall           11 Pojoaque              10:26.40    3         
  5  1374 Levi Shije          12 Sandia Prep           10:34.99    2         
  6  1227 Cameron Becenti     12 Navajo Prep           10:49.72    1         
  7  1385 Chris Humetewa       9 S.F.I.S.              10:53.37              
  8  1095 Eric Scharton        9 Hope Christian        11:10.59              
  9  1091 Kaden Helmka         9 Hope Christian        11:21.26              
 10  1404 Jalen Jones         11 Shiprock              11:23.65              
 11  1430 Douglas Stone       11 Silver                11:26.07              
 12  1390 Coby Quintana       12 S.F.I.S.              11:27.76              
 13  1009 Rudy Madrid         11 Cobre                 11:58.41              
=============================================================================
                    Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) Taos                        81        2) Silver                     75
    3) St. Michael's               54        4) Portales                   46
    5) Robertson                   36        6) Moriarty                   34
    7) West Las Vegas              22        8) Ruidoso                    17
    9) Sandia Prep                 16        9) Hope Christian             16
   11) Bernalillo                  14       12) N.M.M.I.                   10
   13) Santa Fe Indian School       9       14) Hatch Valley                8
   15) Navajo Prep                  4       16) Hot Springs                 3
   16) Pojoaque                     3       16) Thoreau                     3
   19) Shiprock                     1       19) East Mountain               1
   19) Cobre                        1