Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/12/2018 - 9:10 AM
    2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 74  Girls Shot Put Class 4A
=======================================================================      
       State: * 42-05  1985        Wendy Miller (Hot Springs)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Aysia Salas               12 Silver                39-02.50    7         
      ND  36-06.75  39-02.50  38-11.75  39-01.75  38-06.50                   
  2 Angelica Montoya          12 Robertson             36-07.00    5         
      33-10  32-04.75  33-08.50  36-00.25  36-07  36-06.50                   
  3 Tori Zuniga               11 Cobre                 34-00.75    4         
      32-06.25  33-09.50  33-07  32-01.25  34-00.75  33-07.75                
  4 Faith Jaquez              11 Silver                31-09.50    3         
      ND  ND  31-09.50  ND  30-10.50  30-05                                  
  5 Evelyn Duran              10 Bernalillo            31-00.50    2         
      30-05  31-00.50  29-02.50  28-08.50  29-10.25  30-10.25                
  6 Sabrina Orr               12 St. Michael's         30-09.25    1         
      28-08.50  29-07  30-09.25  28-02.75  29-11  30-02.25                   
  7 Josephine Conklin         12 Silver                29-11.50              
      ND  ND  28-11  29-08  ND  29-11.50                                     
  8 Lydia Schmutz             12 Moriarty              29-09.75              
      28-10.75  28-09  28-10.25  29-02.50  29-09.75  28-07                   
  9 Kate Colson               10 Moriarty              28-03.00              
      27-03.25  28-03  ND                                                    
 10 Aaliyah Begay             11 Shiprock              27-09.00              
      26-09.25  ND  27-09                                                    
 11 Jordan Moya               12 S.F.I.S.              27-08.75              
      27-04  27-08.75  27-02.50                                              
 12 Kylee DeGroat             10 Thoreau               26-07.50              
      26-07.50  26-00.25  26-05                                              
=============================================================================
                    Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Silver                      19        2) Taos                       15
    3) Hope Christian              13        4) Robertson                  10
    5) Cobre                        8        6) Moriarty                    6
    7) Ruidoso                      5        8) St. Michael's               3
    8) Socorro                      3        8) East Mountain               3
   11) Bernalillo                   2       12) Thoreau                     1