Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/12/2018 - 3:15 PM
    2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 79  Girls Shot Put Class 5A
=======================================================================      
       State: * 47-03  2012        Chase Ealey (Los Alamos)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Rebecca Green             10 Los Alamos            41-11.50    7         
      38-06.50  39-00.75  41-04.75  41-06  41-11.50  41-00.25                
  2 Daysha Jenkins            10 Alamogordo            35-11.00    5         
      34-00.50  35-11  ND  34-05.50  34-00  35-07.50                         
  3 Brooke Payton             11 Alamogordo            35-04.25    4         
      34-00.75  ND  ND  33-11  ND  35-04.25                                  
  4 Shiness Hills             12 Alamogordo            34-10.50    3         
      ND  32-07  34-10.50  33-07.25  33-08  34-07.50                         
  5 Veronica Baeza            12 Valencia              34-05.75    2         
      ND  32-09.25  34-05.75  29-03.50  30-00.25  31-10.75                   
  6 Mercy Moya                12 Abq Academy           34-04.00    1         
      33-08  33-06.50  33-06.75  29-02.50  33-07.25  34-04                   
  7 Connie Viramontes         12 Bloomfield            34-01.25              
      31-00  33-00.25  34-01.25  ND  33-11  31-04.50                         
  8 Hailey Fredrick           12 Alamogordo            33-06.50              
      33-01.50  33-06.50  ND  29-07.25  ND  32-07.75                         
  9 Lexie Masters             12 Belen                 33-02.00              
      32-04.75  33-02  31-00.75                                              
 10 Alyssa Dominguez          12 Lovington             32-10.25              
      32-10.25  ND  32-07                                                    
 11 Nevaeh Herndandez          9 Artesia               32-06.50              
      32-06.50  30-10  30-04.25                                              
 12 Baylee Keeler             10 Miyamura              31-08.75              
      ND  30-03  31-08.75                                                    
 13 Brittany Weber            12 St. Pius X            31-03.25              
      31-03.25  30-06.50  31-03.25                                           
 14 Aliyah Hocker             12 Grants                30-05.25              
      29-01.25  29-08  30-05.25                                              
 15 Karen Avina                9 Aztec                 30-04.00              
      ND  ND  30-04                                                          
=============================================================================
                   Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Alamogordo                  56        2) ABQ Academy                54
    3) Los Alamos                  41        4) St. Pius X                 24
    5) Los Lunas                   20        5) Farmington                 20
    7) Kirtland Central            16        8) Del Norte                  15
    8) Goddard                     15       10) Miyamura                   12
   11) Artesia                     11       11) Valencia                   11
   13) Aztec                       10       14) Bloomfield                  8
   15) Grants                       7       16) Capital                     3
   17) Deming                       1       17) Roswell                     1
   17) Belen                        1