Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License            5/12/2018 - 2:54 PM
        2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018         
                                  Class 4A, 5A & 6A                                  
                              UNM Track & Field Complex                              
 
Event 82  Boys Triple Jump Class 4A
============================================================================         
       State: * 48-09  2004        Tydree Lewis (Lovington)                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points         
============================================================================         
Finals                                                                               
  1 Caleb Flaming             11 Moriarty              44-02.75   6.0   7            
     42-09(4.4) 40-11.25(2.7) 41-03.75(4.3) 42-10.25(5.4) 43-03.75(4.9) 44-02.75(6.0)
  2 Alex Marquez              11 Silver                43-08.50   2.0   5            
     FOUL(4.4) 42-01.25(2.2) 42-06.25(4.5) 43-01.25(6.3) 43-06.25(3.5) 43-08.50(2.0) 
  3 Alejandro Salazar         12 Taos                  43-04.00   3.9   4            
     43-01.25(3.8) 39-07.50(2.7) 42-05.75(6.8) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(5.8) 43-04(3.9)        
  4 Tonati Aparicio-Blythe    12 Robertson             42-11.25   1.8   3            
     41-02(5.7) FOUL(2.6) 42-05(4.3) 42-08.75(4.7) 42-09.50(5.0) 42-11.25(1.8)       
  5 Marvin Encinias           12 Moriarty              42-01.25   3.8   2            
     39-10.25(2.5) 41-04.75(4.7) 42-01.25(3.8) 41-07.25(7.4) 42-01.25(4.0) 40-06(1.4)
  6 Manuel Ramirez            12 Cobre                 41-11.75   5.1   1            
     41-06(3.8) 41-11.75(5.1) 40-07.75(2.2) 40-10.75(5.1) FOUL(6.1) 38-09(1.6)       
  7 Vince Quezada             11 Hope Christian        41-00.75   6.1                
     39-08.25(7.2) 40-02.25(2.5) 39-10.75(4.5) 40-01(5.1) 40-08.75(6.0) 41-00.75(6.1)
  8 Trujillo TJ               11 Robertson             38-09.00   2.1                
     FOUL(4.8) 38-09(2.1) PASS(4.5) PASS      PASS      PASS                         
  9 Gabe Loera                12 Thoreau               38-00.50   2.4                
     37-05.50(3.1) 37-05.25(2.7) 38-00.50(2.4)                                       
 10 Davin Deuel               12 Bernalillo            37-11.00   6.2                
     34-11.75(6.0) 37-11(6.2) 36-10.50(1.0)                                          
 11 Ethan Rashap              10 Bosque School         37-08.50   1.8                
     FOUL(5.2) FOUL(4.8) 37-08.50(1.8)                                               
 12 Aaron Lee                 12 Shiprock              35-01.00   3.8                
     34-07.50(2.4) 34-11.75(5.5) 35-01(3.8)                                          
 -- Jonathan Garcia           11 Taos                       DNS   NWI                
=====================================================================================
                    Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                
=====================================================================================
    1) Taos                        55        1) Silver                     55        
    3) Portales                    41        4) St. Michael's              34        
    5) Robertson                   32        6) Moriarty                   28        
    7) Ruidoso                     17        8) Hope Christian             16        
    9) West Las Vegas              14       10) Bernalillo                 13        
   11) Sandia Prep                 10       12) Hatch Valley                8        
   13) Santa Fe Indian School       7       14) N.M.M.I.                    6        
   15) Hot Springs                  3       15) Thoreau                     3        
   15) Navajo Prep                  3       18) Shiprock                    1        
   18) East Mountain                1       18) Cobre                       1