Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/12/2018 - 8:04 AM
    2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 87  Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================      
       State: * 179-00  2017        Jackson Morris (ABQ Academy)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1  1068 Jonathon Flores     12 Goddard                 148-00    7         
      137-06  113-02  141-08  139-00  FOUL  148-00                           
  2   867 Diego Casillas      11 Belen                   144-11    5         
      144-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  135-01  FOUL                                 
  3   808 Devin Brown         12 Alamogordo              143-00    4         
      132-10  133-04  141-05  133-05  143-00  120-07                         
  4   791 Teagun Glenn        10 Abq Academy             142-10    3         
      139-01  118-04  134-05  142-10  FOUL  142-06                           
  5  1175 Sebastian Lalonde   12 Los Lunas               138-05    2         
      FOUL  128-11  138-05  126-06  128-04  128-01                           
  6   783 Hemza Assed         12 Abq Academy             137-11    1         
      129-01  124-00  122-10  119-02  137-11  FOUL                           
  7  1164 Arturo Rodriguez    12 Los Alamos              137-07              
      133-07  137-07  128-07  126-11  126-11  121-05                         
  8  1330 Auggie Lucero       12 Roswell                 127-09              
      FOUL  125-05  115-05  121-10  124-02  127-09                           
  9  1188 Alexis Munoz        10 Lovington               124-07              
      124-07  FOUL  FOUL                                                     
 10   863 Dylan Sewell        10 Aztec                   119-05              
      119-05  116-03  FOUL                                                   
 11   858 Jared Hensley       12 Aztec                   117-05              
      116-07  FOUL  117-05                                                   
 12  1030 Aaron Terrazas      12 Deming                  114-07              
      114-07  102-09  FOUL                                                   
 13   801 Tyler Lyon          10 Abq Academy             114-05              
      114-05  FOUL  FOUL                                                     
 14   841 Andrew Veloz        12 Artesia                 106-11              
      86-10  FOUL  106-11                                                    
=============================================================================
                    Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) Alamogordo                  21.50     2) ABQ Academy                18
    3) Artesia                     15        4) Los Alamos                 11
    5) Roswell                      7        5) Goddard                     7
    5) Kirtland Central             7        8) Los Lunas                   6
    9) Belen                        5       10) Farmington                  4
   11) Gallup                       3       12) Capital                     2
   12) Bloomfield                   2       14) St. Pius X                  1
   15) Lovington                    0.50