Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License                     5/12/2018 - 8:04 AM
             2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018             
                                      Class 4A, 5A & 6A                                       
                                  UNM Track & Field Complex                                   
 
Event 96  Boys Long Jump Class 4A
============================================================================                  
       State: * 23-08.50  1991        Mario Sategna (Bloomfield)                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points                  
============================================================================                  
Finals                                                                                        
  1  1495 Jonah Vigil         11 Taos                  23-02.75   0.3   7                     
     22-06(0.8) 22-01.75(+0.0) 21-05.25(+0.0) 22-06(+0.0) 23-02(0.5) 23-02.75(0.3)            
  2  1213 Marvin Encinias     12 Moriarty              21-11.25  +0.0   5                     
     21-11.25(+0.0) 21-06.50(+0.0) 21-01(+0.0) 20-06.75(+0.0) 21-08(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)          
  3  1492 John Olivas         12 Taos                  21-02.50  +0.0   4                     
     20-07.25(0.9) FOUL(0.6) 20-07.50(0.7) 21-02.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.1)                 
  4  1322 Arjay Ortiz         12 Robertson             21-00.25  +0.0   3                     
     20-05.50(+0.0) 20-08.25(+0.0) 20-10.75(+0.0) 20-11.25(+0.0) 21-00.25(+0.0) 20-09.25(+0.0)
  5  1461 Shawn Roybal        12 St. Michael's         20-10.50  +0.0   2                     
     19-11.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-07.75(+0.0) 19-03.75(0.2) 20-01.75(0.2) 20-10.50(+0.0)      
  6  1363 Josh Bennett         9 Sandia Prep           20-08.25  +0.0   1                     
     20-01.25(0.3) 20-00(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 20-08.25(+0.0) 19-06.50(+0.0) 20-07(-0.0)           
  7  1350 Josh Romero         11 Ruidoso               20-00.00   0.2                         
     20-00(0.2) 19-10.25(0.1) 19-06(1.0) 18-09.50(+0.0) 19-00.75(+0.0) 19-07.50(0.4)          
  8  1280 Julian Tellez       12 Portales              19-04.00   1.0                         
     19-04(1.0) 17-00.25(+0.0) 19-00(+0.0) 18-07.25(+0.0) 19-00.25(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)            
  9  1433 Justin Angel        12 Socorro               18-11.50   1.0                         
     18-11.50(1.0) 17-11.75(+0.0) 18-01(1.1)                                                  
 10  1324 Trujillo TJ         11 Robertson             18-06.75   1.3                         
     18-06.75(1.3) 15-08.50(+0.0) 18-03.25(0.4)                                               
 11  1098 Gerson Montoya      11 Hot Springs           18-06.50   0.3                         
     18-06(1.0) 18-06.50(0.3) 17-11(+0.0)                                                     
 12   876 Davin Deuel         12 Bernalillo            18-00.50   0.1                         
     18-00.50(0.1) 17-03.25(+0.0) 17-07.75(1.0)                                               
 13  1485 Jonathan Garcia     11 Taos                  17-11.00   1.5                         
     17-11(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)                                                         
 14  1504 Shayne Tahe         12 Thoreau               17-04.75  +0.0                         
     FOUL      17-04.75(+0.0) FOUL                                                            
 --  1559 David Juan          12 Wingate                    DNS   NWI                         
=========================================================================================     
                    Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored                          
=========================================================================================     
    1) Silver                      19        2) Portales                   15                 
    3) Taos                        12        4) Robertson                  10                 
    5) Bernalillo                   9        6) Sandia Prep                 8                 
    7) West Las Vegas               7        7) St. Michael's               7                 
    9) Moriarty                     5        9) Ruidoso                     5                 
   11) Hope Christian               4       12) Hot Springs                 3                 
   13) N.M.M.I.                     2       13) Navajo Prep                 2                 
   15) Shiprock                     1       15) Santa Fe Indian School      1