Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/12/2018 - 1:52 PM
    2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 97  Boys Shot Put Class 4A
=======================================================================      
       State: * 61-11.75  1961        John Chapel (NMMI)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Tyler McClendon           12 Ruidoso               50-01.50    7         
      47-09  48-01.25  50-01.50  49-08.75  45-07.75  45-06.75                
  2 Jeremiah Garcia           12 Ruidoso               48-00.00    5         
      45-02.75  ND  48-00  44-06.50  ND  45-05.25                            
  3 Philip Blidi              10 Portales              47-03.50    4         
      47-03.50  44-10  45-04.75  45-01.25  46-09.50  44-04.25                
  4 Juan Chairez              11 Hatch Valley          44-08.50    3         
      44-08.50  42-04  ND  42-03.75  43-00.50  43-07.25                      
  5 Jake Tetrault             12 St. Michael's         44-02.25    2         
      44-02.25  ND  44-02  41-09.50  ND  41-09                               
  6 Adrian Balderramos        11 St. Michael's         42-10.00    1         
      39-05  42-10  42-04.25  41-06.75  42-02.25  41-01.50                   
  7 Michael Quinton           11 Moriarty              42-08.25              
      41-04.50  41-00.25  42-07  ND  42-08.25  ND                            
  8 DeShaun Garcia            10 Thoreau               39-04.50              
      35-10.50  ND  38-05  ND  39-04.50  ND                                  
  9 Matt Kennedy              12 Silver                37-01.50              
      ND  ND  37-01.50                                                       
 10 Jacob Montoya             11 Sandia Prep           36-09.25              
      35-02.50  36-09.25  36-05.50                                           
 11 Tyrell Benally            11 Shiprock              35-02.50              
      35-02.50  34-07.25  33-05.25                                           
 12 Alex Aquino               12 S.F.I.S.              34-08.50              
      34-04  34-08.50  ND                                                    
=============================================================================
                    Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) Silver                      39        2) Taos                       38
    3) Portales                    37        4) St. Michael's              34
    5) Moriarty                    19        5) Robertson                  19
    7) Ruidoso                     17        8) West Las Vegas             14
    9) Bernalillo                  13        9) Hope Christian             13
   11) Sandia Prep                 10       12) Hatch Valley                8
   13) N.M.M.I.                     6       14) Santa Fe Indian School      5
   15) Hot Springs                  3       15) Thoreau                     3
   15) Navajo Prep                  3       18) Shiprock                    1