Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/12/2018 - 4:40 PM
    2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 98  Girls Javelin Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================      
       State: * 141-06  2008        Alex Membreno (St. Pius)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Haley Rizek               12 St. Pius X              134-06    7         
      93-05  102-07  109-10  121-04  128-06  134-06                          
  2 Bailey Beene              11 Goddard                 128-02    5         
      124-03  109-01  124-03  123-04  FOUL  128-02                           
  3 Siigrid Liibilnaghahi     11 Kirtland Central        124-03    4         
      102-03  113-07  115-11  FOUL  123-01  124-03                           
  4 Paityn Houghtaling        11 Artesia                 118-07    3         
      109-07  114-08  106-09  109-03  104-05  118-07                         
  5 Kelsey Crist              12 Abq Academy             115-08    2         
      97-00  112-01  106-07  115-08  94-03  109-08                           
  6 Saydie Moss               11 Valencia                113-11    1         
      113-11  97-03  104-09  108-05  107-10  FOUL                            
  7 Amber Trujillo            12 Los Lunas               113-10              
      84-05  84-01  110-02  113-10  103-07  107-02                           
  8 Nia Johnson               10 Abq Academy             111-02              
      85-10  84-06  111-02  93-04  101-04  110-04                            
  9 Cheyanne Martinez         11 Roswell                 109-09              
      105-02  100-06  109-09                                                 
 10 Nancy Ramirez             11 Deming                  109-01              
      103-08  108-02  109-01                                                 
 11 Honesty Segura            12 Artesia                 108-09              
      FOUL  108-09  83-07                                                    
 12 Savannah McCarthy         12 Aztec                   107-05              
      92-02  90-06  107-05                                                   
 13 Mercy Moya                12 Abq Academy             101-03              
      101-03  96-04  94-00                                                   
 14 RyLeigh Greer              9 Artesia                  92-11              
      92-00  86-09  92-11                                                    
 15 Anahi Gomez               11 Alamogordo               84-02              
      75-08  81-10  84-02                                                    
=============================================================================
                   Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) ABQ Academy                 67        2) Alamogordo                 61
    3) Los Alamos                  52        4) St. Pius X                 31
    5) Goddard                     27        6) Los Lunas                  26
    7) Farmington                  21        8) Kirtland Central           20
    9) Del Norte                   19       10) Artesia                    14
   11) Miyamura                    12       11) Aztec                      12
   11) Valencia                    12       14) Grants                      9
   15) Bloomfield                   8       16) Roswell                     5
   17) Capital                      3       18) Deming                      1
   18) Belen                        1