Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License      5/12/2018 - 12:54 PM
      2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018      
                               Class 4A, 5A & 6A                                
                           UNM Track & Field Complex                            
 
Event 100  Boys Shot Put Class 5A
=======================================================================         
       State: * 58-06  2017        Jackson Morris (ABQ Academy)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jonathon Flores           12 Goddard               52-03.75    7            
      42-07.50  44-10        49-04.25  52-03.75                                 
  2 Teagun Glenn              10 Abq Academy           49-09.25    5            
         47-02  45-02.25  48-00.75  49-05.50  49-09.25                          
  3 Tyler Lyon                10 Abq Academy           48-09.50    4            
      48-09.50  47-09.75  40-02  45-10.75  48-07.50  48-09.50                   
  4 Colton Barker             12 Bloomfield            48-01.75    3            
         47-07  43-11.25  47-01.50  48-01.75  46-04.75                          
  5 Victor Bolanos            12 Roswell               45-10.00    2            
      44-02.75  43-06  44-09.25  44-02.75  44-09  45-10                         
  6 Aaron Terrazas            12 Deming                45-02.00    1            
      42-11.25  44-10.25  45-01.25  44-10.25  45-02  43-03.75                   
  7 Arturo Rodriguez          12 Los Alamos            44-10.00                 
      44-09.50  44-10  43-10.50  42-11.50  42-07.50  44-02                      
  8 Cade Manzanares           11 Roswell               44-09.25                 
      42-07.25  44-09.25  44-06.50  39-08.75  43-10.25  43-02.25                
  9 Preston White             12 Lovington             43-11.00                 
      43-11  35-08.25  43-02.50                                                 
 10 Kowyn Becenti             12 Farmington            43-05.00                 
      41-10.50  43-02  43-05                                                    
 11 John Paul Madden          10 Alamogordo            41-05.50                 
         40-08.50  41-05.50                                                     
 12 Kevyn Hickman             12 Farmington            41-05.25                 
      39-05.75  40-08.25  41-05.25                                              
 13 Sebastian Lalonde         12 Los Lunas             36-04.50                 
     x   36-04.50                                                               
 14 Ethan Chavez              12 Valencia              35-01.50                 
      34-11.75  32-07.75  35-01.50                                              
================================================================================
                    Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored           
================================================================================
    1) ABQ Academy                 40        2) Artesia                    28   
    3) Los Alamos                  22        4) Alamogordo                 21.50
    5) Deming                      16        6) Chaparral                  15   
    7) Goddard                     14        8) Roswell                    12   
    9) Farmington                  10       10) Kirtland Central            9   
   11) Bloomfield                   8       12) Gallup                      7   
   13) Los Lunas                    6       14) Belen                       5   
   14) Capital                      5       16) Lovington                   4.50
   17) Aztec                        4       18) St. Pius X                  2