Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/12/2018 - 8:04 AM
    2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 108  Girls Discus Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================      
       State: * 136-11  2003        Jessica Ford (Aztec)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1   402 Rebecca Green       10 Los Alamos              130-03    7         
      122-09  124-11  FOUL  FOUL  127-11  130-03                             
  2    46 Brooke Payton       11 Alamogordo              124-07    5         
      105-00  118-07  108-09  FOUL  120-06  124-07                           
  3    83 Rylee Peak          11 Artesia                 113-03    4         
      112-10  100-06  FOUL  101-04  113-03  112-01                           
  4   739 Saydie Moss         11 Valencia                112-00    3         
      112-00  FOUL  107-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  5   142 Micaela Abeyta      12 Bloomfield              108-10    2         
      88-08  FOUL  108-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                  
  6   122 Lexie Masters       12 Belen                   108-00    1         
      98-05  108-00  100-01  107-06  FOUL  FOUL                              
  7   434 Aubrey Taylor       10 Lovington               102-08              
      91-06  102-08  FOUL  FOUL  98-10  99-06                                
  8   576 Anahy Norton        12 Roswell                 101-05              
      78-00  101-05  FOUL  FOUL  88-04  92-04                                
  9    14 Nia Johnson         10 Abq Academy              98-09              
      98-09  95-03  93-06                                                    
 10   143 Elena Aguirre       10 Bloomfield               94-08              
      FOUL  94-08  FOUL                                                      
 11    44 Taffitha Miller     11 Alamogordo               93-05              
      FOUL  93-05  92-10                                                     
 12   307 Bailey Beene        11 Goddard                  90-03              
      90-03  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 13    42 Macey Marquez        9 Alamogordo               88-07              
      87-02  88-07  FOUL                                                     
 14   113 Aspen Newland        9 Aztec                    81-01              
      FOUL  81-01  77-03                                                     
 15   295 Monika Brewster      9 Farmington               80-10              
      FOUL  FOUL  80-10                                                      
 16   279 Nicole Wycoff       12 Deming                   77-10              
      77-10  FOUL  70-02                                                     
=============================================================================
                    Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Los Alamos                  18        2) ABQ Academy                17
    3) Los Lunas                    5        3) Alamogordo                  5
    3) Miyamura                     5        6) Artesia                     4
    7) Valencia                     3        7) Aztec                       3
    9) Bloomfield                   2        9) Grants                      2
   11) Goddard                      1       11) Belen                       1