Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/12/2018 - 1:47 PM
    2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 110  Boys Javelin Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================      
       State: * 207-04  2004        Sean Richardson (Silver)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Teagun Glenn              10 Abq Academy             190-01    7         
      174-05  183-06  188-06  190-01  189-10  179-11                         
  2 Zack Jaramillo            11 Abq Academy             178-01    5         
      174-05  159-10  156-03  170-07  178-01  171-10                         
  3 Kenneth Grady             11 Aztec                   154-04    4         
      140-09  146-01  148-10  147-06  143-02  154-04                         
  4 Dylan Tucker              11 Roswell                 153-03    3         
      140-06  153-01  148-00  136-00  147-10  153-03                         
  5 Ethan Valenzula           11 Roswell                 152-11    2         
      143-07  144-09  152-11  149-02  125-10  145-05                         
  6 Herbert Keene             12 Artesia                 152-05    1         
      144-10  130-04  147-01  151-06  145-07  152-05                         
  7 Austin Nagy               11 Valencia                144-05              
      143-11  142-02  133-02  137-06  132-00  144-05                         
  8 Isaac Thomas              11 Kirtland Central        140-11              
      138-07  140-11  FOUL  135-04  134-04  134-02                           
  9 Tyler Lyon                10 Abq Academy             135-04              
      135-04  129-04  132-03                                                 
 10 Bradon Martin             11 Alamogordo              130-06              
      126-03  130-01  130-06                                                 
 11 James Carroll Jr          11 Deming                  126-02              
      123-06  126-02  125-03                                                 
=============================================================================
                    Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) ABQ Academy                 59        2) Artesia                    39
    3) Alamogordo                  36.50     4) Los Alamos                 28
    5) Chaparral                   17        5) Roswell                    17
    7) Deming                      16        8) Farmington                 15
    9) Bloomfield                  14        9) Goddard                    14
   11) Kirtland Central             9       12) Los Lunas                   8
   12) Aztec                        8       14) Gallup                      7
   15) Capital                      5       15) Belen                       5
   17) Lovington                    4.50    18) St. Pius X                  2