Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 
  2018 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018   
                            Class 4A, 5A & 6A                            
                        UNM Track & Field Complex                        
 
Event 43  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 4A
===================================================================      
       State: * 3:33.40  1987        Belen                               
    School                                              Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Taos                                                3:48.30Q  2      
     1) 1491 Nathaniel Martinez 10      2) 1485 Jonathan Garcia 11       
     3) 1493 Adrian Rodriguez 11        4) 1489 Justin Madrid 11         
     5) 1483 Derreck Chacon 11          6) 1494 Alejandro Salazar 12     
  2 St. Michael's                                       3:49.00Q  1      
     1) 1455 Luke Kastendieck 11        2) 1466 Michael Waring 10        
     3) 1439 Sebastian Alcaraz 11       4) 1454 Justice Johnson 11       
     5) 1453 Rico Gurule 10             6) 1465 Adrian Veruete 11        
  3 West Las Vegas                                      3:49.27Q  2      
     1) 1539 Darion Williams 11         2) 1536 Estevan Gonzales 10      
     3) 1533 Austin Abeyta 11           4) 1535 James JJ Esquibel 12     
     5) 1537 Joseph Martinez 11         6) 1538 Isaiah Paiz 11           
  4 Robertson                                           3:49.84Q  1      
     1) 1323 DeLeon Rodriguez 12        2) 1324 Trujillo TJ 11           
     3) 1321 Brandon Larranaga 11       4) 1319 Tonati Aparicio-Blythe 12
     5) 1325 Fabian Valdez 10           6) 1326 Justin Woodlee 10        
  5 Moriarty                                            3:49.45q  2      
     1) 1210 Jaden Astorga-Bohanon 8    2) 1214 Caleb Flaming 11         
     3) 1221 Matthew Soto 12            4) 1219 Xavier Romero 11         
     5) 1220 Pete Sandoval 9            6) 1215 Wyatt Jones 12           
  6 Sandia Prep                                         3:52.37q  1      
     1) 1367 Preston Kite 10            2) 1364 Nicholas Duran 10        
     3) 1366 Christopher Gaddis 11      4) 1370 Anthony Onsae 11         
     5) 1373 Luke Sauerman 10           6) 1372 Donovan Roberts 10       
  7 Santa Fe Indian School                              3:52.66q  2      
     1) 1389 Matthew Morgan 12          2) 1391 Marc Riley 12            
     3) 1392 Terrell Toledo 11          4) 1387 Thomas Lucero 12         
  8 Silver                                              3:52.76q  2      
     1) 1426 Alex Marquez 11            2) 1428 Jacob Rivera 10          
     3) 1416 James Flores 12            4) 1417 Daniel Gruszka 12        
     5) 1412 Brandon Chavez 12          6) 1431 Everett Tester 11        
  9 Thoreau                                             3:55.14   1      
     1) 1504 Shayne Tahe 12             2) 1498 Gabe Loera 12            
     3) 1503 Martin Smith 11            4) 1501 Dallen Plummer 11        
     5) 1502 Lance Plummer 9            6) 1497 DeShaun Garcia 10        
 10 Ruidoso                                             3:59.11   1      
     1) 1348 Layson Powell 10           2) 1349 Robert Roller 12         
     3) 1350 Josh Romero 11             4) 1344 Armando Gallerito 12     
     5) 1341 Alex Aguirre 12            6) 1343 Caden Clevenger 10       
 11 Navajo Prep                                         4:03.63   1      
     1) 1233 Jeremy Kindness 11         2) 1230 Trayvian Billy 12        
     3) 1229 Kelvin Benally 12          4) 1227 Cameron Becenti 12       
     5) 1234 Jiles Larrison 10          6) 1228 Brandon Begay 10         
 12 Cobre                                               4:11.94   2      
     1) 1004 Luis Alverado 11           2) 1006 Thomas Gonzales 11       
     3) 1014 Zach Sera 12               4) 1013 Fernando Sedillos 11     
     5) 1010 Benito Osuna 12            6) 1015 Andrew Soto 9