Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License          5/13/2017 - 6:07 PM
       2017 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017        
                                 Class 4A, 5A & 6A                                 
                             UNM Track & Field Complex                             
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
============================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1  1444 Jonah Vigil         10 Taos                     11.38  -1.3   7    11.373
  2  1316 LaVaughn Smooth     12 Ruidoso                  11.38  -1.3   5    11.375
  3  1365 Joe Hansen          12 Silver                   11.66  -1.3   4          
  4   998 Wyatt Armstrong     12 East Mountain            11.78  -1.3   3          
  5  1483 Moses Esquibel      12 West Las Vegas           11.82  -1.3   2          
  6  1440 John Olivas         11 Taos                     11.88  -1.3   1          
  7   869 Brandon Warren      12 Bernalillo               12.00  -1.3              
  8  1225 Seneca Martin       12 Navajo Prep              12.05  -1.3              
===================================================================================
                    Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored              
===================================================================================
    1) Taos                        67        2) Portales                   50      
    3) Silver                      49        4) East Mountain              37      
    5) Ruidoso                     36        6) St. Michael's              34      
    7) Bernalillo                  30        8) Moriarty                   28      
    8) West Las Vegas              28       10) Robertson                  23      
   11) Cobre                       21       12) Pojoaque                   18      
   13) Hope Christian              10       14) Shiprock                    9      
   15) Sandia Prep                  4       15) Navajo Prep                 4      
   17) Santa Fe Indian School       3       18) Hatch Valley                1      
   18) Bosque School                1